Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $311,800

    507 Willow Court Dr, Brandon, MS 39047

    3beds
    2baths
    2,029sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $311,800 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,800

    $296,000 - $327,000

    $2,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice and Nifty with New - floors and paint. This Willows of Castlewoods home is striking with loads of Exterior and Interior curb appeal. Home is located on a short circular cul-de-sac type drive with an infield dedicated to the neighbor childrens' playground. Interior noteworthys: Open kitchen with abundant storage & cabinet, breakfast area and pantry and laundry area; formal living room with built-ins; master with oversized walk-in closet, separate shower, whirlpool tub, and new light fixtures; ceiling fans, light fixtures, and wood blinds throughout; 20X10 screened in porch (can be converted easily to sunroom) with brick pavers and vented for heating and cooling. Exterior noteworthys: large landscaped backyard with arbors on side of home; large storage area in garage; motorized roof turbine vents. Community amenities - pool, tennis, golf, clubhouse, and walking trails - are nearby. Owner can move with little notice.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,029 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: I11B00000500040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Brandon

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $177,640
    • Annual tax amount: $3,025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4050282 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Pending sale$296,000$146/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4050282 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for sale$296,000+58.3%$146/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4050282 Report a problem
    1/29/2011Listing removed$187,000$92/sqft
    Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #226597 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Pending sale$187,000$92/sqft
    Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #226597 Report a problem
    12/19/2010Listed for sale$187,000-1.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #226597 Report a problem
    8/22/2010Listing removed$189,500$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle & Associates #216067 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$189,500-1.8%$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle & Associates #216067 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Price change$192,900-1%$95/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Maselle & Associates #216067 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Price change$194,900-0.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Maselle & Associates, Inc. #216067 Report a problem
    1/4/2010Price change$195,500-0.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Mccaughan and Pruitt Realty #211613 Report a problem
    9/22/2009Price change$196,000-1.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Mccaughan and Pruitt Realty #211613 Report a problem
    6/21/2009Listed for sale$198,900$98/sqft
    Source: WILEY PROPERTIES #207809 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,025 +5.4%$26,646
    2024$2,870 +226.3%$26,646 +52.3%
    2023$880 +1.4%$17,491
    2022$867 $17,491
    2021$867 $17,491 +11.6%
    2020$867 -0.7%$15,667
    2019$874 -1.8%$15,667
    2018$890 +1.9%$15,667
    2017$874 $15,667 +2.6%
    2016$874 +10.3%$15,267
    2015$792 $15,267
    2014$792 +2.1%$15,267
    2013$775 $15,267
    2012$775 +3.9%$15,267
    2011$746 $15,267
    2010$746 $15,267
    2009$746 +0.6%$15,267
    2008$742 +41.5%$15,267
    2007$525 -0.1%--
    2006$525 -0.7%--
    2005$529 +1%--
    2004$524 +1.4%--
    2003$516 +1.8%--
    2002$507 --
    2001-- $13,120 -90%
    2000$892 $131,200
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39047

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Northwest
    • Middle: Northwest Rankin Middle
    • High: Northwest Rankin

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.