MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Step into the charm of this 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow just minutes from downtown Kannapolis! Offering 1,326 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home combines timeless character with thoughtful updates. Enjoy spacious living areas filled with natural light, a stylish kitchen with modern finishes, and an oversized fenced yard perfect for gatherings or future outdoor projects. Being sold AS-IS!
Active
Price cut: $10K (8/11)
$215,000
604 Pearl Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083
2beds
1,326sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
0.25 Acres Lot
$210,900 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 128 days
- 965
- 105
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julianna Croote julianna@c21ruckerrealestate.com,
CENTURY 21 Rucker Real Estate
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4374176
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,326
- Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,326
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 56241187150000
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Jackson Park
Location
- Region: Kannapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,860
- Annual tax amount: $2,553
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 129 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
Estimated market value
$210,900
$200,000 - $221,000
$1,305/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2026 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000-13.4%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listing removed | $259,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $259,900-10.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $289,000-3.7%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000-14.2%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Price change | $1,995-5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Price change | $2,200-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $349,500-1.5%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000+55.7%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Sold | $228,000-1.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2022 | Contingent | $232,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $232,000+28.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Sold | $180,000+7.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2021 | Contingent | $167,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $167,000+317.5%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2014 | Sold | $40,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $224,860 |
| 2024 | $2,553 +51% | $224,860 +82.2% |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $123,390 |
| 2022 | $1,690 +5.9% | $123,390 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $1,596 +49.6% | $116,500 +49.6% |
| 2019 | $1,067 +3% | $77,890 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $77,890 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $77,890 -7.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $84,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,120 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $84,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,120 -10.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $94,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $94,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $94,300 -1.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $95,670 +27.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $74,820 |
| 2006 | -- | $74,820 |
| 2005 | -- | $74,820 |
| 2004 | -- | $74,820 +14.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $65,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $65,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $65,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $65,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





