Discover the perfect townhome—beautifully updated, ideally located, and truly move-in ready. This spacious property features 3 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, fresh neutral paint, and newly installed tile throughout. A 2-car garage with additional storage adds everyday convenience. This home also includes approximately $50,000 in fully paid solar, delivering incredible long-term savings and energy efficiency from day one. Enjoy gorgeous views enhanced by a relaxing water feature, creating a serene outdoor atmosphere. The landscaping is designed for easy, low-maintenance living, complete with attractive pavers that provide smooth access around the home. A rare blend of comfort, efficiency, and prime location—this townhome is the one you’ve been waiting for.
Active
$353,970
6040 E Overlook Ln, Yuma, AZ 85365
3beds
1,386sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2010
3,654 Square Feet Lot
$349,200 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$307/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully updatedGorgeous viewsSpacious propertyFresh neutral paintNewly installed tile throughout
- 9 days
- 322
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barbara Beam 928-304-5281,
eXp Realty
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20264222
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Granite Counters, Split Floorplan
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Blinds, Screens
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,386
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Smart Irrigation
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground
- Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron,Gate(s) Single,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3,654 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 69809070
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Tile,Pitched
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Sunset Terrace Townhomes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $307 monthly
Location
- Region: Yuma
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $266,019
- Annual tax amount: $2,361
- Date on market: 10/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Owner May Carry
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$349,200
$332,000 - $367,000
$1,709/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $353,970+2.6%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Sold | $345,000-2.8%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $355,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | $355,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Price change | $355,000-2.7%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000+67.4%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2019 | Sold | $218,000-3.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Pending sale | $224,900$162/sqft |
Source: JRW Realty LLC #140409 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,900+9.7%$162/sqft |
Source: JRW Realty LLC #140409 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2011 | Sold | $205,000$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 +1.9% | $26,602 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $1,941 +3.6% | $26,217 +46.6% |
| 2023 | $1,873 -13.7% | $17,884 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,171 +2.8% | $17,032 -3.8% |
| 2021 | $2,113 +1.9% | $17,713 -1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,074 +1.5% | $17,969 +5% |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $17,113 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $16,885 |
| 2017 | $2,043 -7.1% | $16,885 -4.2% |
| 2016 | $2,198 +21.2% | $17,628 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $16,789 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $15,989 +9.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,597 -22.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





