Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $490,000

    6340 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23513

    5beds
    2,739sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $489,200 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $3,451 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $489,200

    $465,000 - $514,000

    $3,451/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,451/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fenced yardOpen-concept layoutTwo separate drivewaysUpstairs laundry roomDual-zone heating and cooling
    Stunning New Construction – Complete & Move-In Ready! This beautifully designed modern home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Featuring an open-concept layout, spacious living areas, an upstairs laundry room, and dual-zone heating and cooling for year-round comfort. A fenced yard and detached 1-car garage provide extra parking and additional storage, while two separate driveways offer exceptional convenience and plenty of off-street parking. Ideally located on Chesapeake Blvd with easy access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and area amenities. Photos shown are from a previously sold home of the same model and are provided for reference only. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful new home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Henri Patten,

    EXP Realty LLC 866-825-7169

    Bought with:

    Keenan Carrawell

    CENTURY 21 Top Producers

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10635765MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Rooms
    • Room types: Attic, PBR with Bath, Utility Room
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Primary Sink-Double, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,739 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Det 1 Car, Off Street, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31321708
    • Zoning: R-11
    • Other equipment: Generator Hookup

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County
    • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Rain Water Harvesting

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Security System
    • Subdivision: Norview
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $65,000
    • Annual tax amount: $2,000
    • Date on market: 5/20/2026

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$800 +35.1%$65,000 +35.1%
    2024$592 +13.8%$48,100 +15.6%
    2023$520 +28%$41,600 +28%
    2022$406 +34.9%$32,500 +34.9%
    2021$301 +9%$24,100 +9%
    2020$276 $22,100
    2019$276 +9.4%$22,100 +9.4%
    2018$253 +8.7%$20,200
    2017$232 $20,200
    2016$232 $20,200
    2015$232 $20,200
    2014$232 $20,200
    2013-- $20,200
    2012-- $20,200
    2011-- $20,200
    2010-- $20,200
    2009-- $20,200 +23.9%
    2008-- $16,300
    2007-- $16,300
    2006-- $16,300
    2005-- $16,300 +1.9%
    2004-- $16,000
    2003-- $16,000
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wellington Oaks

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Norview Elementary
    • Middle: Norview Middle
    • High: Norview

    Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $489,200
    2% more
    +$9,784
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $498,984
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $489,200
    2% more
    +$9,784
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $498,984