Welcome to Citrus Heights! This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,517 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a spacious 6,534 sq. ft. lot. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features an open kitchen, a cozy living room with a fireplace, and a separate family room with direct access to the backyard. Step outside to your private oasis complete with a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and covered patioperfect for enjoying warm summer days and evening gatherings. The property also offers a 2-car garage, an oversized driveway, and private RV access for added convenience. Ideally located near everyday essentials and recreational amenities, you'll be just approximately 0.6 miles from Sylvan Oaks Library, Crosswoods Community Park & 24hr Fitness with Stock Ranch Commercial Center nearby featuring Costco, Walmart Supercenter and restaurants. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle for families looking to make lasting memories.
Active
$535,000
6821 Pembroke Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
4beds
1,517sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$533,100 Zestimate®
$353/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolOpen kitchenPrivate oasisRelaxing spaOversized driveway
- 84 days
- 678
- 43
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erika Badillo DRE #01332986 916-844-5949,
Epique Inc
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226091941Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Converted Garage, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,517 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Fenced
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 21105100260000
- Zoning: RD5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Sewer in Street, Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Citrus Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $353/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $524,976
- Price range: $535K - $535K
- Date on market: 7/21/2026
Estimated market value
$533,100
$506,000 - $560,000
$2,755/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000+10.3%$353/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226091941 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Sold | $485,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Pending sale | $485,000$320/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221095857 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2021 | Price change | $485,000+1.1%$320/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221095857 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Pending sale | $479,900$316/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221095857 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $479,900$316/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221095857 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $524,976 +2% |
| 2025 | $6,138 +0.9% | $514,684 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,081 +2.6% | $504,594 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,926 +0.5% | $494,700 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,896 +315.6% | $485,000 +323.1% |
| 2021 | $1,419 +1.9% | $114,620 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,393 +2% | $113,446 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,365 +1.1% | $111,222 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,350 +1% | $109,043 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,337 +14.4% | $106,906 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,168 +4.1% | $104,811 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $103,237 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $101,216 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $100,760 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $98,785 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $96,849 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $96,126 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $94,467 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $92,616 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $90,801 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $89,021 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $87,277 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $85,678 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $83,999 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $82,353 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $80,739 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




