Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $488,500

    6829 E Briarwood Dr, Centennial, CO 80112

    3beds
    4baths
    2,068sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $488,500 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,500

    $459,000 - $518,000

    $3,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Outstanding location next to creek and open space to the front, for this home in a 3 unit building. Updated 42'' cabinets in Kitchen with granite counter tops and back-splash. Hardwood flooring on main floor. Great room has Plantation Shutters and gas log fireplace. Large Master Bedroom with Bath area, secondary Bedroom and an upstairs Loft. Basement is finished with a Rec Room and non-conforming Bedroom, newer furnace, and , updated windows, six panel doors, alarm system, brick paver back Patio and detached 2 car garage. One of the best locations in Sturbridge.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Master Bath, Master Suite, Updated, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,068 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 435 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 207529133017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Services included: Community Pool, Exterior Maintenance w/ Roof, Trash Removal, Recycling, Tennis Courts, Road Maintenance, Common Area Grounds Maintenance
    • HOA fee: $22 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Centennial

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $499,300
    • Annual tax amount: $3,737

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2019Sold$385,000-1%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2019Pending sale$389,000$188/sqft
    Source: KENTWOOD REAL ESTATE DTC, LLC #5567936 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for sale$389,000$188/sqft
    Source: KENTWOOD REAL ESTATE DTC, LLC #5567936 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,737 +12.3%$31,206 -10.2%
    2024$3,329 +14.8%$34,733 -10.5%
    2023$2,901 -0.7%$38,791 +35.3%
    2022$2,920 $28,662 -2.8%
    2021-- $29,486 +26%
    2020$2,356 +40.3%$23,409
    2019$1,679 --
    2018$1,679 +1.2%$23,422
    2017$1,659 $23,422 +23%
    2016-- $19,040
    2015-- $19,040 +11.9%
    2014$1,170 +11.7%$17,018 +8.7%
    2013$1,047 $15,650
    2012-- $15,650
    2011$1,544 +2.8%$15,650 +3.6%
    2010$1,502 +74.9%$15,110
    2009$859 $15,110 -6.7%
    2008-- $16,191
    2007-- $16,191 +2.8%
    2006-- $15,754
    2005-- $15,754 -3.9%
    2002$1,546 +14%$16,390 +22.4%
    2001$1,357 $13,390
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80112

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Homestead
    • Middle: West
    • High: Cherry Creek
    • District: Cherry Creek 5

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $488,500
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $488,500