beautifully maintained home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1,980 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in the desirable Wrens Creek community, this home combines modern comfort with the convenience of North Knoxville living.
Step inside to discover a spacious, open-concept layout that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, while the flexible floor plan provides generous bedroom sizes and three full bathrooms to accommodate family and guests alike. Whether you're working from home, hosting gatherings, or simply relaxing, this home offers the space and functionality you've been looking for.
Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance yard with room to relax or entertain, all within a welcoming neighborhood known for its attractive homes, sidewalks, and peaceful atmosphere. Wrens Creek offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and convenience, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and I-75, making commuting to downtown Knoxville and surrounding areas quick and convenient.
Active
Price cut: $4.9K (8/25)
$415,000
7009 Wrens Creek Ln, Knoxville, TN 37918
3beds
1,980sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous bedroom sizesLow-maintenance yardSpacious open-concept layoutWell-appointed kitchenFlexible floor plan
- 32 days
- 614
- 18
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicholas G Honeycutt 615-517-5278,
eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113,
Ryan E Hanninen 865-398-7233,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1350022
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Slab
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,980
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 047MB063
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Wrens Creek S/D
Location
- Region: Knoxville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,164
- Date on market: 7/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2026 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2026 | Price change | $419,900-1.2%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Price change | $425,000-0.6%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $427,500+42.5%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Sold | $300,000+0%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,900+76.5%$151/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #1153985 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2008 | Sold | $169,900+14.8%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2005 | Sold | $148,000+412.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2003 | Sold | $28,900$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $74,925 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $74,925 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $74,925 |
| 2022 | $1,164 +15.4% | $74,925 +57.5% |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $47,575 -75% |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,009 +1.9% | $47,575 |
| 2016 | $990 | -- |
| 2015 | $990 | -- |
| 2014 | $990 0% | -- |
| 2013 | $990 -51.6% | -- |
| 2012 | $2,046 | -- |
| 2011 | $2,046 | $42,450 |
| 2010 | $2,046 | $42,450 |
| 2009 | $2,046 -4% | $42,450 +9.5% |
| 2008 | $2,131 -22% | $38,750 -22% |
| 2007 | $2,731 | $49,650 |
| 2006 | $2,731 | $49,650 |
| 2005 | $2,731 | $49,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






