"The Outlier" --- pairing rustic luxury for TODAY with your ultimate vision for TOMORROW!
Ready TODAY is your Jefferson County approved accessory dwelling unit [ADU] providing immediate utility and flexibility as your interim home, future guest house, or high-end rental. This Barn residence is a masterpiece of authentic mortise & tenon timber frame craftsmanship, blending high-end luxury with rustic soul. It features a whole house backup generator, EV charging, radiant and forced air heat, A/C, and a cozy wood-burning stove. Pella windows frame the views like art. The 5-car garage hosts all recreational toys and a heated exercise room or workshop. The outdoor living is equally impressive, with a covered deck overlooking a fully landscaped fenced yard, with illuminated rock features. The yard connects with a private trail system which leads you from TODAY's Barn to TOMORROW's building Site awaiting your vison. At the pinnacle of 10.86 acres, TOMORROW's Site showcases a 360-degree vantage point, where the horizon is dominated by the snow-capped peaks of the Continental Divide and the rugged beauty of the Front Range. The Site is large, sunny, and flat! And primed for construction - including operational well & septic systems and a finished grade driveway with underground gas & electric at its base. Remarkably, all of this is within a convenient 7 minute drive to groceries, shops, schools, restaurants, and recreation! Come live at the top!
Lot/land
$225,000
7141 Timber Trail Road, Evergreen, CO 80439
--beds
--baths
2.5Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 16 days
- 264
- 13
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracy Molleur 303-408-2059 tracy@molleur.com,
Compass - Denver,
Bailey Molleur 209-419-1199,
Compass - Denver
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3925299
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
- Features: Foothills, Mountainous
Details
- Parcel number: 081156
- Zoning: MR-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Evergreen Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Evergreen
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $65,218
- Annual tax amount: $1,936
- Date on market: 10/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: None.
- Ownership: Individual
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Sold | $200,000-7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Pending sale | $215,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000+95.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2020 | Listing removed | $110,000 |
Source: Equity Colorado #8873208 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Pending sale | $110,000 |
Source: Equity Colorado #8873208 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $110,000-37.1% |
Source: United Real Estate Prestige Denver #8873208 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $175,000+337.5% |
Source: United Real Estate Prestige Denver #8043022 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2016 | Listing removed | $40,000 |
Source: RE/MAX 100 INC #8179504 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $40,000-51.5% |
Source: Re/Max 100 Inc. #8179504 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/1990 | Sold | $82,500 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 -0.2% | $17,609 +59.5% |
| 2024 | $1,230 +57.3% | $11,041 |
| 2023 | $782 +1.8% | $11,041 +60.4% |
| 2022 | $768 -64.9% | $6,885 |
| 2021 | $2,188 -1.9% | $6,885 +40.6% |
| 2020 | $2,231 +310.3% | $4,897 |
| 2019 | $544 +542.6% | $4,897 +560.9% |
| 2018 | $85 | $741 |
| 2017 | $85 +10.9% | $741 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $76 +100% | $698 |
| 2015 | $38 -44.2% | $698 +16.9% |
| 2014 | $68 -10.7% | $597 |
| 2013 | $77 +1.5% | $597 -11.4% |
| 2012 | $75 -11.5% | $674 |
| 2011 | $85 -0.6% | $674 -13.6% |
| 2010 | $86 -0.1% | $780 |
| 2009 | $86 +4.2% | $780 |
| 2008 | $82 -10.4% | $780 |
| 2007 | $92 -0.5% | $780 -9.3% |
| 2006 | $92 -16.5% | $860 -18.1% |
| 2005 | $111 +8% | $1,050 |
| 2004 | $102 +45.1% | $1,050 |
| 2003 | $71 +3.3% | $1,050 +47.9% |
| 2002 | $68 -72.5% | $710 -69.5% |
| 2001 | $248 +2.1% | $2,330 |
| 2000 | $243 | $2,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80439
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Jefferson County R-1
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






