Gorgeous Wooded lot with mature trees on 13th Tee of Turnberry Golf Course. Walk-it, this is the lot for your new home.
Active
Street View
$129,000
7412 Inverway Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
--beds
--baths
0.56Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.56 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature trees
- 1796 days
- 52
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary Lechner 815-347-1712,
Hometown Realty, Ltd.
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 09403538
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Basement: None
Property
Features
- Frontage length: 156
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Dimensions: 156 X 155 X 156 X 163
Details
- Parcel number: 1811104011
- Zoning: SINGL
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electric to Site, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Turnberry
Location
- Region: Crystal Lake
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $98,457
- Annual tax amount: $2,118
- Date on market: 11/13/2021
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $129,000+30.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,000+230% |
Source: Hometown Realty Ltd. #09403538 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2013 | Sold | $30,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 +3.6% | $32,819 +8.4% |
| 2024 | $2,436 +2.7% | $30,279 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $2,372 +7.2% | $27,200 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $2,212 +4.4% | $24,768 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $2,118 +1% | $23,326 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $22,704 +2.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $22,124 -11.1% |
| 2018 | $2,382 +0.3% | $24,899 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $2,376 +97.4% | $23,465 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $22,309 +87.4% |
| 2013 | $1,203 | $11,904 -73.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,026 +5.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $42,756 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,507 |
| 2008 | -- | $47,507 +8.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $43,837 +4.8% |
| 2005 | $2,978 +20.4% | $41,817 +25.6% |
| 2004 | $2,474 +11.9% | $33,298 +15% |
| 2003 | $2,210 +15.3% | $28,945 +19% |
| 2002 | $1,917 +18.6% | $24,319 +22.8% |
| 2001 | $1,617 +2.1% | $19,810 +1.6% |
| 2000 | $1,584 | $19,492 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60014
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 47
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





