Good price on this 1000 square foot, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, brick ranch with 1 car attached garage. The seller is requiring the following items to be included with all offers and listed on the MLS. In other provisions of the Sales and Purchasing Agreement, Article 25, required language. 1.) Buyers are aware that this is a short sale and subject to bank approval. 2.) Letter of pre-approval with offer or proof of funds. 3.) Closing time period to be 30-120 days but the seller will close as soon as ...
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $194,000
7416 Devereaux Ln, Louisville, KY 40258
3beds
1baths
1,000sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1969
10,105 Square Feet Lot
$194,000 Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 62 days
- 11
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 10,105 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 25136400010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Crawl/Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Louisville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,390
- Annual tax amount: $1,545
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$194,000
$177,000 - $208,000
$1,588/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 | Listing removed | $69,900$70/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1373878 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $69,900-28.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1373878 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2005 | Sold | $98,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 -2.1% | $135,390 |
| 2024 | $1,577 -2.8% | $135,390 |
| 2023 | $1,622 +33.8% | $135,390 +34.2% |
| 2022 | $1,213 -7.2% | $100,880 |
| 2021 | $1,306 +11.9% | $100,880 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $100,880 |
| 2019 | $1,167 +10.5% | $100,880 +7% |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $1,057 +12.1% | $94,300 |
| 2013 | $943 | $94,300 |
| 2011 | $943 -3.8% | $94,300 -3.8% |
| 2010 | $980 | $98,000 |
| 2009 | $980 | $98,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $98,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $98,000 +18.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $82,800 +13.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $73,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website








