Completely remodeled from top to bottom and ready to impress! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home combines beautiful finishes with a functional layout and major updates already completed. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living space with high ceilings and a cozy fireplace that makes the living room feel instantly inviting. The beautifully updated kitchen features a tile backsplash and flows seamlessly into the main living area, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With 2 bedrooms on the main level, 2 additional bedrooms upstairs, and main-level laundry, there’s plenty of room to spread out. Each of the home’s 3 bathrooms features a beautiful tiled shower, adding a polished, upscale touch throughout. And the updates aren’t just cosmetic—a new HVAC system and new water heater provide added peace of mind for the next owner. Outside, you’ll find a covered front porch perfect for relaxing and a spacious backyard ready for cookouts, get-togethers, or evenings at home. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this home offers the updates, space, and location you’ve been looking for. Beautifully remodeled, move-in ready, and packed with features—this is one you need to see in person!
For sale
$229,000
803 E 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
4beds
2,196sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
5,488 Square Feet Lot
$222,600 Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceBright open-concept living spaceBeautifully updated kitchenBeautiful tiled showerTile backsplashMain-level laundryHigh ceilings
- 1 day
- 297
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Baylie Stevenson 573-832-8828,
LEHMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC 573-280-3076,
Dustin Lehman 573-280-3076,
LEHMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
Source: WCAR MO,MLS#: 104048
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,380
- Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,098
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 5,488 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 152003468005000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1915
- Major remodel year: 2026
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: See S, T, R
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sedalia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,810
- Annual tax amount: $477
- Price range: $229K - $229K
- Date on market: 9/2/2026
Estimated market value
$222,600
$211,000 - $234,000
$1,403/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000+239.3%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Pending sale | $67,500$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Pending sale | $67,500$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $67,500$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Pending sale | $67,500$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $67,500+22.7%$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Price change | $55,000-4.3%$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Price change | $57,500-4%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Price change | $59,900-20%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $74,900$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 +2.7% | $7,750 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $464 +0.6% | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $461 +1.8% | $7,500 +1.8% |
| 2022 | $453 +1% | $7,370 |
| 2021 | $449 | $7,370 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,370 |
| 2019 | -- | $7,370 +23% |
| 2018 | $366 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $366 +1.7% | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $359 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $359 -0.3% | $5,990 -19.2% |
| 2014 | $360 -18% | $7,410 |
| 2013 | $439 | $7,410 -5.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,850 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






