The home features new carpet, fresh paint, ceiling fans, and a 1.5 car detached garage. Appliances include refrigerator and electric range. Washer and gas dryer hook up available. Must see. Immediate occupancy available! Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all measurements. perfectly situated near shopping, schools, and major highways for an easy commute.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (10/2)
$89,900
8102 Orchard Ave, Warren, MI 48089
3beds
1,080sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1925
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 86 days
- 788
- 78
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mordechai Hatanian 248-510-0506,
Buyers First Realty 248-234-1750
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261056408
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Other
- Level: Second
Other
- Level: Entry
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 X 8
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Oneand Half Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60.00 x 120.00
Details
- Parcel number: 1334302052
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Block
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: THE MAPLES SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Warren
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,597
- Annual tax amount: $3,042
- Date on market: 7/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 86 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Warranty Deed
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2026 | Price change | $89,900-10%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,900+42.7%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $1,050-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,100-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Sold | $70,000-26.2%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Pending sale | $94,900$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $94,900+258.1%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2015 | Listing removed | $26,500$25/sqft |
Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $26,500+278.6%$25/sqft |
Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2007 | Sold | $7,000$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | $1,068 +0.8% | $20,500 +42% |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $14,440 +2.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $14,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,110 -0.1% |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $14,130 +20.8% |
| 2013 | $1,834 | $11,700 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $25,070 -4.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,200 -15% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,820 +0.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,590 +5.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,030 +4.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $27,720 +69.7% |
| 2001 | $622 +3.4% | $16,330 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $602 | $15,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





