INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OR YOUR NEXT HOME IN WARRENS! Welcome to 814 Waterside Ct, Warrens, WI—a property offering flexibility for investors, vacation-home buyers, or those looking for a place to call home year-round! Located in a popular recreational area, this property puts you close to everything Warrens has to offer. Enjoy nearby resorts and attractions, ATV and snowmobile recreation, and the famous Warrens Cranberry Festival. Looking for an investment? Explore the potential for a vacation or short-term rental. Prefer to keep it for yourself? Make it your full-time residence, weekend getaway, or Wisconsin retreat.
Active
$185,000
814 Waterslide Ct, Warrens, WI 54666
3beds
1,200sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
4,791 Square Feet Lot
$181,600 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow
- 423
- views
- 26
- saves
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracey Lane-Belcher,
Advantage Realty, LLC
Source: SCWMLS,MLS#: 2033032
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 242
- Dimensions: 11 x 22
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bath
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 4,791 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 185003905067
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Poured concrete foundatn
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Warrens
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $174,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,610
- Date on market: 9/18/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer, dryer, all furniture, wall decor, dishes, bedding, pillows, games
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property
Estimated market value
$181,600
$173,000 - $191,000
$1,990/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+2.8%$154/sqft |
Source: SCWMLS #2033032 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Sold | $180,000-5.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Contingent | $190,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Price change | $190,000-5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $200,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Contingent | $200,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $200,000+86%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Sold | $107,500-1.8%$90/sqft |
Source: SCWMLS #1900844 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $109,500+46%$91/sqft |
Source: VIP Realty #1900844 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2013 | Sold | $75,000$63/sqft |
Source: SCWMLS #1691763 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 +34.9% | $174,500 +120.6% |
| 2024 | $2,676 -0.6% | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $2,693 +0.9% | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $2,668 +8.5% | $79,100 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $2,329 -9.8% | $79,100 -3.3% |
| 2018 | $2,584 -7.8% | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,802 -0.2% | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,809 -5.5% | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $2,972 +14% | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $2,607 -22.6% | $81,800 -7.7% |
| 2011 | $3,367 +12.5% | $88,600 |
| 2010 | $2,994 | $88,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $88,600 -60% |
| 2008 | -- | $221,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54666
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Tomah
- High: Tomah
- District: Tomah
Source: SCWMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







