862 Avery Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043
Home value
$1,509,500
$1.43M - $1.58M
$5,589/mo
Owner options
$5,589/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$5,589/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$11,285/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$11,285/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dedy Efendi 01413868 650-279-4728,
Action Properties Inc 650-967-8700
Lu Zhang, 01844246
KW Advisors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: BreakfastNook, DiningAreainLivingRoom
Family room
- Features: NoFamilyRoom
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop_Granite
Heating
- Central Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,762
- Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 987 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 15344066
- Zoning: MM-40
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Club House
- HOA fee: $309 monthly
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $964/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,630,000
- Date on market: 8/16/2023
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 | Listing removed | $5,295$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,295-3.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Sold | $1,698,000$964/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Pending sale | $1,698,000$964/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,698,000+151.2%$964/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,495+13.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,850+6.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Price change | $4,550-2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2021 | Listed for rent | $4,650-3.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2019 | Listing removed | $4,800$3/sqft |
Source: Legacy Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Listed for rent | $4,800+11.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Legacy Property Group Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2015 | Listing removed | $4,300$2/sqft |
Source: Legacy Property Group Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2015 | Listed for rent | $4,300$2/sqft |
Source: Legacy Property Group Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Sold | $676,000$384/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $1,630,000 -5.9% |
| 2025 | $20,361 -0.2% | $1,731,960 +2% |
| 2024 | $20,402 +99.1% | $1,698,000 +104% |
| 2023 | $10,246 +0.3% | $832,229 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,217 +2.4% | $815,912 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,979 +0.6% | $799,915 +1% |
| 2020 | $9,921 | $791,714 +2% |
| 2019 | $9,921 +5.5% | $776,191 +2% |
| 2018 | $9,405 | $760,973 +2% |
| 2017 | $9,405 +4.7% | $746,053 +2% |
| 2016 | $8,982 +6.7% | $731,426 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $8,418 +1.2% | $720,441 +2% |
| 2014 | $8,315 | $706,329 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $703,138 +8% |
| 2012 | -- | $651,000 -3.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $675,836 +569.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $101,012 |
Neighborhood: 94043
Nearby homes
- $1,240,1003 bd2 ba1.6k sqft860 Avery Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $1,571,0003 bd2 ba1.6k sqft858 Avery Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $1,301,4003 bd3 ba1.6k sqft1948 Cambridge #2, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $1,319,1004 bd3 ba1.7k sqft856 Avery Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market

- $1,305,0003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft1948 Cambridge Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $1,635,0003 bd4 ba1.8k sqft1950 Cambridge Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Sold
- $1,353,8003 bd3 ba1.6k sqft1942 Cambridge Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
- $1,373,0003 bd3 ba1.7k sqft861 Avery Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Monta Loma Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.8 mi
- 9/10Crittenden Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 10/10Los Altos High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: MontaLomaElementary_2
- Middle: CrittendenMiddle_2
- High: LosAltosHigh_1
- District: MountainViewWhisman
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- Santa Clara County
- Mountain View
- 94043
- 862 Avery Dr