Welcome to resort-style living in the highly desirable Four Seasons 55+ active adult community in Hemet. LOW SOLAR LEASE! $68.65/monthly, buyer to assume. This beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious den offers 1,760 sq ft of comfortable, low-maintenance living with stunning mountain views and no rear neighbors for added privacy.
Inside you’ll find new flooring, fresh interior paint, quartz countertops, new appliances, modern window treatments, and a new fireplace with heat and thermostat. The home is move-in ready with washer, dryer, refrigerator, and a $10,000 water filtration and softener system included with the home sale.
Enjoy low-maintenance turf in both front and back yards, drip irrigation on timer, and a wide side gate perfect for a golf cart.
The guard-gated community features 24/7 security, an 18-hole championship golf course, clubhouse, pool, gym, bistro, movie theater, salon, card rooms, tennis courts, and more.
The perfect blend of comfort, privacy, upgrades, and active adult resort living.
For sale
Listed by: Lumina Real Estate & Lending • Nicole Luff • Contact: 951-595-0589
$419,900
8731 Mann Ln, Hemet, CA 92545
2beds
1,761sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
4,792 Square Feet Lot
$420,200 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$214/mo HOA
What's special
- 10 days
- 172
- 5
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Luff DRE #02026888 951-595-0589,
Lumina Real Estate & Lending
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26218149
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Free Standing
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,761 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Rocks
Lot
- Size: 4,792 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 455530029
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Park, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Pool
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Golf Course, Management, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Room, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $214 monthly
- HOA name: 4 Seasons
- HOA phone: 951-325-8188
Location
- Region: Hemet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $389,674
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Water Purification System
Estimated market value
$420,200
$399,000 - $441,000
$2,496/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,900+16.6%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Sold | $360,000+2.9%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Contingent | $350,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $350,000+25.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2005 | Sold | $279,000$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $389,674 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,349 +1.8% | $382,034 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,256 +0.9% | $374,544 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,208 +2% | $367,200 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,107 +6.1% | $360,000 +7.6% |
| 2021 | $4,815 +9.6% | $334,728 +12% |
| 2020 | $4,393 +2.9% | $298,865 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,270 +4.4% | $290,160 +4% |
| 2018 | $4,088 +4% | $279,000 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $259,000 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $3,932 +12.2% | $244,000 +10.4% |
| 2015 | $3,505 +10.5% | $221,000 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $201,000 +26.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $159,000 +8.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $147,000 -2% |
| 2011 | -- | $150,000 -9.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $166,000 -17% |
| 2009 | -- | $200,000 -21.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $254,000 -13.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $294,952 +3.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $284,569 +67.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $169,794 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






