Located on the North Side of Pueblo West. Flat Building lot with view of Pikes Peak
This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,549/mo
$1,549/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,549/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$108/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$108/mo
Est. payment
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeLocated on the North Side of Pueblo West. Flat Building lot with view of Pikes Peak
This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/15/2019 | Sold | $10,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $11,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Performance Realty #172346 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2017 | Listing removed | $11,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Pueblo West, Inc #160511 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $11,000 |
Source: Rocky Mountain Realty #160511 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2013 | Listing removed | $11,000 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Canon Land & Investment Co. #43437 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $11,000 |
Source: Listhub #43437 Report a problem | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 -1.2% | $6,210 -20.9% |
| 2024 | $784 +169.4% | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $291 +0.3% | $7,850 +167% |
| 2022 | $290 +26.4% | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $230 +0.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $229 +44.9% | $2,320 +45.5% |
| 2018 | $158 | $1,595 |
| 2017 | $158 +84.4% | $1,595 -8.3% |
| 2016 | $86 | $1,740 |
| 2015 | $86 -24.6% | $1,740 -25% |
| 2014 | $114 -63.8% | $2,320 |
| 2013 | $314 -22.5% | $2,320 -27.3% |
| 2012 | $405 | $3,190 |
| 2011 | $405 -0.9% | $3,190 -22% |
| 2010 | $408 0% | $4,089 0% |
| 2009 | $409 -1.5% | $4,090 |
| 2008 | $415 +138.7% | $4,090 |
| 2007 | $174 +4% | $4,090 +155.6% |
| 2006 | $167 +28% | $1,600 +37.9% |
| 2005 | $131 +1.7% | $1,160 |
| 2004 | $128 +72.4% | $1,160 |
| 2003 | $75 +7% | $1,160 +65.7% |
| 2002 | $70 +43% | $700 |
| 2001 | $49 | $700 |


Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.