Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • River Junction

    116 Talon Grasp Trl, Leander, TX 78641

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Covered parking
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 12-12303
    1 bd, 1 ba
    773
    Sep 30
    $1,251
    Unit 1-1303
    1 bd, 1 ba
    773
    Aug 26
    $1,251
    Unit 12-12306
    1 bd, 1 ba
    773
    Sep 10
    $1,251
    Unit 12-12304
    1 bd, 1 ba
    773
    Sep 5
    $1,251
    Unit 5-5101
    1 bd, 1 ba
    773
    Sep 25
    $1,263
    Unit 1-1305
    1 bd, 1 ba
    773
    Oct 6
    $1,310
    Unit 13-13314
    1 bd, 1 ba
    792
    Sep 10
    $1,322
    Unit 13-13207
    1 bd, 1 ba
    792
    Sep 5
    $1,385
    Unit 7-7201
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Aug 5
    $1,583
    Unit 5-5205
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Aug 20
    $1,583
    Unit 7-7203
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Sep 1
    $1,583
    Unit 4-4211
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Sep 9
    $1,583
    Unit 6-6103
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Nov 8
    $1,613
    Unit 4-4210
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Aug 20
    $1,613
    Unit 6-6306
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,042
    Aug 12
    $1,623

    What's special

    In-unit washer and dryerLarge kitchen islandsSaltwater swimming poolAttached garagesDesigner finishes
    Discover River Junction Apartments, offering brand new, pet-friendly apartments for rent in Leander, TX 78641. We feature 1, 2, and 3-bedroom luxury apartment homes with an ideal location for an easy commute to Cedar Park, Round Rock, and the Leander Metro Rail station. Enjoy resort-style living with modern amenities like a saltwater swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center, dedicated Dog Park with Pet Spa, and EV charging stations. Select apartments boast designer finishes, large kitchen islands, in-unit washer and dryer, and attached garages. Experience the best of Leander/North Austin living. Contact us for our current leasing specials and to schedule a tour!
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:8:30 am - 5:30 pm
    Sat:10 am - 4 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Property map

    Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing

    Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Fitness Center: 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Lounge
    Other
    • In Unit: In-unit Storage
    • Swimming Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Patio: Patio Storage
    Security
    • Controlled Access: 24-hr. Controlled Access Package Room
    Services & facilities
    • Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Storage Space

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer: Full-size Washer/dryer
    • Washer: Full-size Washer/dryer
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Flooring
    • Vinyl: Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring
    Other
    • 10 Ft. Ceiling
    • Ada Apartment
    • Glass Walk In Showers
    • Granite Countertops
    • High-end Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Kitchen Island
    • Kitchen Islands
    • Mudroom*
    • Oversized Single Basin Kitchen Sink
    • Recess Lighting
    • Spacious Walk-in Closets

    Policies

    Parking
    • Covered Parking
    • Garage: Attached Garages Available
    • Valet Parking: Valet Trash
    Lease terms
    • 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months
    Pet essentials
    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed3
      Monthly dog rent$20
      One-time dog fee$400
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed3
      Monthly cat rent$20
      One-time cat fee$400
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Pet amenities
    Pet Care: Dog Park And Pet Spa

    Special Features

    • Coffee And Refreshment Bar
    • Detached Garages Available
    • EV Charging Stations
    • Outdoor Dining Spaces With Gas Grills
    • Pet Bark Parks
    • Pet Care: Dog Park And Pet Spa

    Neighborhood: 78641

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Leander

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of River Junction?

    River Junction has a walk score of 19, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to River Junction?

    The schools assigned to River Junction include North Elementary School, Stacy Kaye Danielson Middle, and Glenn High School.

    Does River Junction have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, River Junction has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is River Junction in?

    River Junction is in the 78641 neighborhood in Leander, TX.

    What are River Junction's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 3 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $400 and monthly fee of $20 for cats. A maximum of 3 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $400 and monthly fee of $20 for dogs.

    ]