Skip main navigation
Active
  • $214,900

    101 Baldwin Dr, Beebe, AR 72012

    4beds
    1,668sqft
    : 
    $1,428/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $211,800 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcoming atmosphereContemporary design
    There's something special about finding a place that just feels right! Discover the appeal of comfortable living in Beebe, Arkansas, where small-town charm meets everyday convenience. Imagine coming home to a space where you can unwind, entertain, and enjoy the moments that matter most. Built in 2023, this home offers the appeal of contemporary design without sacrificing the warmth of a welcoming atmosphere. Step outside and explore everything Beebe has to offer, from local restaurants and shopping to parks, recreation, and community events. With convenient access to Highway 67/167, trips to Cabot, Searcy, and the greater Little Rock area are within reach. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening at home or heading out for the day, this location offers a balance of comfort and connection. Some properties simply deserve a closer look. Come experience this one for yourself!
    9 days
    150
    18

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura M Dean 337-852-1551,

    Vylla Home 866-807-5204

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26040873MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • 4 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,668
      • Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 113 x 123
      • Features: Level, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00400812106

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SOUTHFORK S/D
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Beebe

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $129/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $141,550
      • Annual tax amount: $1,203
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $211,800

        $201,000 - $222,000

        $1,548/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$214,900+9.6%$129/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26040873 Report a problem
        11/14/2023Sold$196,000+0.8%$118/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #23036932 Report a problem
        7/12/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem
        5/24/2023Listed for sale$194,400+75248.8%$117/sqft
        Source: Rausch Coleman Homes Report a problem
        1/10/2019Sold$258-86.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/30/2013Sold$1,892$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,203 $28,310
        2024$1,203 +843.7%$28,310 +843.7%
        2023$128 +100%$3,000 +100%
        2022$64 $1,500
        2021-- --
        2020$1,078 $1,100
        2019$1,078 +2205.3%$1,100
        2018$47 $1,100
        2017$47 $1,100
        2016$47 -35.3%$1,100 -35.3%
        2015$72 $1,700
        2014$72 $1,700
        2013$72 $1,700
        2012-- $1,700
        2010-- $1,700
        2009-- $1,700
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72012

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts