ZERO DOWN. Yep, you read that right.This move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home qualifies for 0% down USDA financing for eligible buyers. Tucked away on a quiet street just minutes from I-57 and area schools, it’s cute, convenient, and freshly painted—because nobody wants to inherit someone else’s questionable wall-color. The split floor plan keeps the spacious primary suite on its own side of the house, complete with dual sinks, TWO closets (relationships everywhere rejoice), and a private water closet. Across the house, both secondary bedrooms have walk-in closets because apparently this house believes everyone deserves storage. Out back? A fully fenced yard ready for kids, dogs, cookouts, or whatever backyard era you’re currently in. Roof replaced in 2023, too. Schedule your showing today and you could call this home for the upcoming holidays!
Active
Price cut: $7.5K (9/12)
$207,500
35 Chantileer Ln, Ward, AR 72176
3beds
1,501sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
-- sqft lot
$206,200 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private water closetQuiet streetSpacious primary suiteDual sinksFully fenced yard
- 115 days
- 232
- 23
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kendra Fortner 501-425-3288,
Realty One Group - Pinnacle 501-653-7537
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26025833
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,501
- Total interior livable area: 1,501 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Features: Level, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 80029159000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Orchard Hollow Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ward
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $133,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,360
- Date on market: 6/25/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$206,200
$196,000 - $217,000
$1,917/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/12/2026 | Price change | $207,500-3.5%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Price change | $214,999-6.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,999+36.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Sold | $168,000+1.8%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Contingent | $165,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $165,000+17.9%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2014 | Listing removed | $139,900$93/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #10359670 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,900$93/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike #10359670 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,720 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $26,720 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $1,360 +38.1% | $26,720 |
| 2021 | $985 +6.7% | $26,720 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $923 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $923 -2.6% | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $948 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $948 +3.6% | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $915 | $25,500 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $915 +7% | $23,670 |
| 2014 | $855 +17933.8% | $23,670 +23570% |
| 2013 | $5 | $100 |
| 2012 | -- | $100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






