Country living on 2 beautiful acres in Lowell!
Welcome to 10156 Centerline Road, where peaceful surroundings, mature trees, and wide-open green space create a wonderful place to call home!
Situated on 2 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers comfortable single-level living with a spacious living room, functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a breakfast bar, and a dedicated dining area. The home's practical layout provides plenty of opportunity to add your own personal style and make each space your own.
Outside is where this property truly shines! Enjoy a spacious yard surrounded by mature trees, beautiful seasonal colors, and a blend of open lawn and natural surroundings. It's a beautiful space for relaxing or entertaining, while the expansive property offers plenty of room for gardening, outdoor activities, and enjoying the fresh country air. The property also features two spacious outbuildings, offering plenty of versatility! One shed provides ample space for outdoor equipment, tools, and seasonal storage, while the second is an insulated workshop and hangout space. Perfect for hobbies, projects, entertaining, or creating your own personal retreat!
Whether you're looking for a quieter lifestyle, space to enjoy the outdoors, or a property with room to make your own, this Lowell-area home offers an opportunity to enjoy the freedom and possibilities of country living.
For sale by owner
$195,000
10156 Centerline Rd, Lowell, MI 49331
3beds
1,323sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1988
2 Acres Lot
$203,400 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Breakfast barMature treesComfortable single-level livingWide-open green spaceBeautiful seasonal colorsTwo spacious outbuildingsDedicated dining area
- 14 hours
- 328
- 41
Listed by:
Property Owner (616) 322-2797
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3407003200008000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lowell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $64,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,556
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
Estimated market value
$203,400
$163,000 - $240,000
$1,945/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+160%$147/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $75,000-6.1%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $79,900+180.4%$60/sqft |
Source: Michigan Regional Information Center, LLC #16005771 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2014 | Sold | $28,500$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2011 | Sold | $28,500-13.6%$22/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2011 | Price change | $33,000-33.3%$25/sqft |
Source: COUNTRY HILLS REALTY #10054640 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $49,500$37/sqft |
Source: COUNTRY HILLS REALTY #10054640 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 +4.5% | $64,600 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $61,100 +10.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $55,100 +18% |
| 2022 | -- | $46,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $46,700 -0.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $47,000 +3.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $45,500 +5.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $43,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $43,000 +38.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $31,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,100 +11.1% |
| 2014 | $381 | $28,000 +1.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $27,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,600 -8% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,000 -25.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,500 -17.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $49,000 -3.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,800 -2.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $51,900 +4.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $49,500 -16.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,134 +3.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $57,022 +12.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $50,686 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





