Experience mountain living at its finest in this one-of-a-kind, ski-in/ski-out, newly remodeled two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence at The Charter in Beaver Creek. Showcasing a fresh mountain-modern aesthetic, this fully furnished, turnkey retreat seamlessly blends comfort, style, and effortless convenience. Located on the top floor, the home features beautiful vaulted ceilings, air conditioning, and expansive views of Beaver Creek's iconic ski terrain, including Grouse Mountain, Main Mountain, Larkspur Bowl, and Strawberry Park. Enjoy the pinnacle of luxury with direct ski access and an impressive array of amenities at The Charter, including indoor and outdoor pools, hot tubs, a steakhouse, spa, shuttle service, and on-site front desk. Adding an exceptional level of exclusivity, this residence presents the opportunity to obtain a coveted Gold Membership in the prestigious Beaver Creek Club, with the potential to bypass the lengthy membership waitlist. Reserved for Beaver Creek homeowners, of an elevated mountain lifestyle with privileges that include slopeside ski lockers and valet services, private dining, and access to Beaver Creek's exclusive club community. A truly special opportunity to enjoy the benefits of club membership alongside ownership of a premier ski-in/ski-out residence. Whether you're looking for a personal mountain getaway or a move-in-ready alpine retreat, B440 presents a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated two-bedroom residence in one of Beaver Creek's most sought-after ski-in/ski-out locations.
For sale
$1,820,000
120 Offerson Rd APT 2440, Beaver Creek, CO 81620
2beds
1,024sqft
Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$1,744,200 Zestimate®
$1,777/sqft
$3,158/mo HOA
What's special
Fully furnished turnkey retreatDirect ski accessTwo-bedroom two-bathroom residenceAir conditioningNewly remodeledBeautiful vaulted ceilingsBeautifully updated two-bedroom residence
- 3 days
- 130
- 9
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Scherpf 970.948.0615,
LIV Sotheby's Int Realty Beaver Creek Village
Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1015427
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Other
Appliances
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Balcony, Steam Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,024
- Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Unassigned, Underground
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Ski Slopes, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 1,742 Square Feet
- Features: Near Public Transit, City Lot, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 210524102040
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Steel Siding, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Slate
Condition
- Year built: 1981
- Major remodel year: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Snow Removal, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Charter
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Front Desk, Management, Pool, Shuttle Service, Spa/Hot Tub, See Remarks
- HOA fee: $9,475 quarterly
Location
- Region: Beaver Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,777/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,545,660
- Annual tax amount: $6,373
- Date on market: 11/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: All Year
Estimated market value
$1,744,200
$1.66M - $1.83M
$3,710/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,820,000+134.8%$1,777/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2015 | Sold | $775,000-4.9%$757/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $815,000+48.2%$796/sqft |
Source: Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate #921517 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2001 | Sold | $550,000+1150%$537/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/1998 | Sold | $44,000$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 +23.7% | $96,600 +15.1% |
| 2024 | $5,103 +34.4% | $83,920 -4% |
| 2023 | $3,796 -1.5% | $87,440 +67.8% |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $52,100 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $53,600 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,576 +2.2% | $52,020 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $52,020 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $3,499 +5.9% | $47,840 |
| 2017 | $3,304 +0.3% | $47,840 +0.3% |
| 2016 | $3,294 -1.7% | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $3,350 +23.7% | $47,700 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $43,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,880 -6.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $46,730 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,730 -27.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $64,150 |
| 2009 | -- | $64,150 -0.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $64,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $64,400 +45% |
| 2006 | -- | $44,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $44,400 +16% |
| 2004 | -- | $38,260 -1% |
| 2003 | -- | $38,650 -4.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $40,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






