A beautiful single-family home total remodel from top to bottom, new floors, walls, the kitchen is drop dead gorgeous. The home is located at 1300 W 28th Ave in Pine Bluff, Arkansas, within the Linden Heights Addition subdivision. Built in 1949, the home offers approximately 2,541 square feet of living space, all on a single story. The structure features brick exterior walls, a composition shingle roof with gable or hip framing, and central heating and air conditioning. The home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with additional spaces such as an open porch, screened porch, and a detached garage measuring 720 square feet. There is also a concrete driveway, patio, and wood fencing on the property. The lot consists of parts of Block 5, including the west half of Lot 5 and all of Lots 6 and 7.
$225,000
1300 W 28th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
3beds
2,541sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
0.47 Acres Lot
$209,600 Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick exterior wallsOpen porchNew floorsScreened porch
- 42 days
- 309
- 13
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kaneika S Hall-Miller 501-231-3246,
RE/MAX Encore 501-843-3067,
Maurice Taylor 501-690-6444,
RE/MAX Encore
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26029326
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,541
- Total interior livable area: 2,541 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 152 x 134
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 93039837000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles,Pitch
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: LINDEN HEIGHTS ADD
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pine Bluff
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $138,300
- Annual tax amount: $474
- Date on market: 7/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$209,600
$195,000 - $222,000
$1,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+13.1%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2026 | Listing removed | $199,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Contingent | $199,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000-20.4%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $250,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listing removed | $250,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 -25% | $13,330 |
| 2024 | $400 -15.8% | $13,330 |
| 2023 | $475 +6.7% | $13,330 |
| 2022 | $445 | $13,330 |
| 2021 | $445 | $13,330 |
| 2020 | $445 | $13,330 |
| 2019 | $445 -4.8% | $13,330 |
| 2018 | $467 -13.7% | $13,330 -8.1% |
| 2017 | $542 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $542 +8.7% | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $498 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $498 -44.1% | $14,500 |
| 2013 | $892 | $14,500 -32.2% |
| 2012 | $892 | $21,400 |
| 2011 | $892 +7% | $21,400 +4.9% |
| 2009 | $834 +6.9% | $20,394 +4.8% |
| 2008 | $780 | $19,467 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,540 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,540 |
| 2005 | -- | $18,540 +1% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,360 +4.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,524 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $16,690 +0.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,603 +0.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $16,516 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





