Skip main navigation
Under contract - not showing
  • Price Unknown

    131 Bluegrass Pkwy, Lebanon, TN 37090

    4beds
    1,962sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1976
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solid brick constructionDesirable single-level layout
    *** SELLING AT ABSOLUTE AUCTION Saturday September 26, 2026 @ 10AM***Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home offering plenty of potential to renovate, update and make it your own! Solid brick construction, a desirable single-level layout and a full basement. This property offers space and a renovation-ready opportunity.
    39 days
    162
    5

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hayden White 615-587-1152,

    Agee & Johnson Realty & Auction, Inc

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3545863MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,962
      • Total interior livable area: 1,962 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,962

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 198
      Details
      • Parcel number: 070I A 00800 000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wildwood Ests 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lebanon

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $305,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,457
      • Date on market: 9/10/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,457 $76,325
        2024$1,457 $76,325
        2023$1,457 $76,325
        2022$1,457 $76,325
        2021-- $76,325 +105.5%
        2020$936 $37,150
        2019$936 $37,150
        2018$936 0%$37,150
        2017$936 +0%$37,150
        2016$936 -2%$37,150
        2015$955 +11.7%$37,150 +11.7%
        2014$855 $33,256
        2013$855 +0%$33,256
        2012$855 +2.8%$33,256
        2011$832 $33,256
        2010-- $33,256 -6.1%
        2009$862 $35,426
        2008$862 +9.3%$35,426 +11.4%
        2007$788 $31,793
        2006$788 $31,793
        2005$788 -16.5%$31,793
        2003$944 +5.2%$31,793 +5.2%
        2002$897 $30,212
        2001-- $30,212 -75.7%
        2000-- $124,411
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37090

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Stoner Creek Elementary
        • Middle: West Wilson Middle School
        • High: Mt. Juliet High School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.