132 Walnut St, Mont Clare, PA 19453
Home value
$440,300
$414,000 - $467,000
$1,920/mo
Owner options
$1,920/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,920/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,958/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,958/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rob Martin 215-350-8648,
Realty One Group Exclusive
Chantelle Wise, RS364422
Keys & Deeds Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Ductless, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Upgraded Countertops
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,616
- Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Storage, Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed
- Body of water: Schuylkill Canal
- Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 21
Lot
- Size: 4,614 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21.00 x 0.00
- Features: Fishing Available, Level, Rear Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 610005509001
- Zoning: DUPLEX
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Duplex
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
- Major remodel year: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Escape
Location
- Region: Mont Clare
- Municipality: UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $69,790
- Annual tax amount: $2,876
- Date on market: 6/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, 2 Refrigerators
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 40140
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2026 | Sold | $440,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2026 | Pending sale | $440,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2026 | Contingent | $440,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2026 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+8.4%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Sold | $415,000-2.4%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Pending sale | $425,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Contingent | $425,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 +5.8% | $69,790 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $69,790 |
| 2023 | $2,652 +6.9% | $69,790 |
| 2022 | $2,481 -15.8% | $69,790 -20.9% |
| 2021 | $2,948 +2.7% | $88,250 |
| 2020 | $2,870 +2% | $88,250 |
| 2019 | $2,815 +2% | $88,250 |
| 2018 | $2,761 +1.2% | $88,250 |
| 2017 | $2,727 +4.7% | $88,250 |
| 2016 | $2,605 +2.2% | $88,250 |
| 2015 | $2,550 +1.7% | $88,250 |
| 2014 | $2,507 +1.7% | $88,250 |
| 2013 | $2,464 +1.7% | $88,250 |
| 2012 | $2,422 +4.6% | $88,250 |
| 2011 | $2,315 +1.8% | $88,250 |
| 2010 | $2,274 +3.6% | $88,250 |
| 2009 | $2,196 +3.8% | $88,250 |
| 2008 | $2,115 +3.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,051 +3% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,992 +3.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,926 +4.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,849 +5.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,759 +5.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,674 +5.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,584 +7% | -- |
| 1999 | $1,481 | -- |
Neighborhood: 19453
Nearby homes
- $--1 bd1 ba812 sqft132 Walnut St FLOOR 2, Mont Clare, PA 19453Off Market

- $249,0003 bd1 ba1.5k sqft130 Walnut St, Mont Clare, PA 19453Off Market
- $450,0003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft134 Walnut St, Mont Clare, PA 19453Sold

- $405,0003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft136 Walnut St, Mont Clare, PA 19453Sold

- $328,1003 bd1 ba1.4k sqft128 Walnut St, Mont Clare, PA 19453Off Market
- $409,3004 bd2 ba1.4k sqft138 Walnut St, Mont Clare, PA 19453Off Market
- $295,9004 bd1 ba1.5k sqft126 Walnut St, Mont Clare, PA 19453Off Market
- $363,3004 bd2 ba1.6k sqft142 Walnut St, Mont Clare, PA 19453Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Oaks El SchoolGrades: K-4Distance: 2.2 mi
- 9/10Spring-Ford Middle School 7th Grade CenterGrades: 7Distance: 3.8 mi
- 9/10Spring-Ford Senior High School 10-12 Grade CenterGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Spring-ford Area
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$440,300
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$440,300
- Pennsylvania
- Montgomery County
- Mont Clare
- 19453
- 132 Walnut St