Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

    1321 Seaboard Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    4beds
    1,550sqft
    : 
    $1,860/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $275,900 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious homeModern updates throughout
    Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Chesapeake! Spacious home that features modern updates throughout and offers easy access to nearby interstates for a quick commute. Don’t miss the amazing blend of style, comfort, and convenience!
    18 days
    847
    124

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tavion Baker,

    World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt 757-228-7773

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10655376MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1340000003530
      • Zoning: RSFA1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: South Norfolk
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $261,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,461
      • Date on market: 9/26/2026

        Estimated market value

        $275,900

        $262,000 - $290,000

        $2,196/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,642 +7.3%$261,600 +7.3%
        2024$2,461 +13.9%$243,700 +13.9%
        2023$2,160 +5.1%$213,900 +9.3%
        2022$2,055 +3.2%$195,700 +3.2%
        2021$1,991 $189,600 +66%
        2020-- $114,200 +4.4%
        2019$1,149 -6.1%$109,400 -6.1%
        2018$1,223 +2%$116,500 +2%
        2017$1,199 +1.5%$114,200 +1.5%
        2016$1,181 $112,500
        2015$1,181 $112,500
        2014$1,181 0%$112,500
        2013$1,181 $112,500
        2012$1,181 -6.7%$112,500 -6.7%
        2011$1,266 -4.3%$120,600 -4.3%
        2010$1,323 -9.8%$126,000 -9.8%
        2009$1,467 $139,700
        2008$1,467 +3.5%$139,700 +4.5%
        2007$1,417 +4.8%$133,700 +9.8%
        2006$1,352 +32.5%$121,800 +52.8%
        2004$1,020 +16.2%$79,700 +16.2%
        2003$878 +11.7%$68,600 +11.7%
        2002$786 +3.9%$61,400 +3.9%
        2001$756 $59,100
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Norfolk

        Getting around

        64 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        41 / 100
        Some Transit
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Rena B. Wright Primary
        • Middle: Oscar Smith Middle
        • High: Oscar Smith

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts