Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $60,000

    14933 Fm 2010, Chandler, TX 75758

    --beds
    --baths
    2.19Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great level land
    Great level land ready for you to build your dream home. This land is surrounded by beautiful homes and property.
    16 days
    133
    17

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelia Dixon 903-625-0462,

    Showcase Realty,

    Chelsea Underwood 903-284-8258

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26013456MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Barbwire Fence,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 2.19 Acres
      • Features: Rectangular Lot, Pasture
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Native
      Details
      • Parcel number: 308874

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electric On Site, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Chandler

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $3,266
      • Annual tax amount: $52
      • Date on market: 10/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Must Qualify,Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Natural

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2026Pending sale$60,000
        Source: GTARMLS #26013456 Report a problem
        10/2/2026Listed for sale$60,000
        Source: GTARMLS #26013456 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$52 +20.5%$3,245 +20%
        2024$43 +17.1%$2,704 +20%
        2023$37 -3%$2,253 +0.1%
        2022$38 +27.5%$2,250
        2021$30 --
        2020$30 +24%--
        2019$24 +3.7%$1,140 +3.6%
        2018$23 $1,100
        2017$23 -0.3%$1,100
        2016$23 +3.6%$1,100
        2015$22 -86.6%$1,100 -86.6%
        2014$168 $8,220
        2013-- $8,220
        2012-- $8,220
        2011-- $8,220
        2010-- $8,220
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75758

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Brownsboro
        • Middle: Brownsboro
        • High: Brownsboro

        Source: GTARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts