Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $150,000

    1533 Vine St, Norfolk, VA 23523

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    : 
    $1,095/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $150,800 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investor deal, priced reflects costs to remodel with good profit margins.
    20 days
    612
    41

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brinda Griffin,

    Griffin Realty LLC 757-453-5583

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10655415MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Front Yard,Full,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662 Square Feet
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 29790200
      • Zoning: R-9

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Campostella
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Norfolk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $156,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,920
      • Date on market: 9/27/2026

        Estimated market value

        $150,800

        $143,000 - $158,000

        $1,878/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,920 +10.9%$156,100 +10.9%
        2024$1,732 +0.8%$140,800 +2.4%
        2023$1,719 +18.5%$137,500 +18.5%
        2022$1,450 +5.3%$116,000 +5.3%
        2021$1,378 +6.8%$110,200 +6.8%
        2020$1,290 +6.4%$103,200 +6.4%
        2019$1,213 +4.1%$97,000 +4.1%
        2018$1,165 +9.6%$93,200 +0.9%
        2017$1,063 $92,400 -10.9%
        2016$1,063 -2.1%$103,700
        2015$1,086 $103,700
        2014$1,086 $103,700
        2013-- $103,700
        2012-- $103,700 -1%
        2011-- $104,700 -2.5%
        2010-- $107,400 -3.7%
        2009-- $111,500 -3.9%
        2008-- $116,000 +10.6%
        2007-- $104,900 +18.3%
        2006-- $88,700 +24.4%
        2005-- $71,300 +10.7%
        2004-- $64,400 +23.1%
        2003-- $52,300 +6.3%
        2002-- $49,200 +7.9%
        2001-- $45,600 +3.9%
        2000-- $43,900
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Campostella

        Getting around

        44 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Some Transit
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Southside STEM Academy at Campostella
        • Middle: Southside STEM Academy at Campostella
        • High: Lake Taylor

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts