Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $220,000

    1575 Rhodes Loop, Madison, NC 27025

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    3.67 Acres Lot
    $218,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen features abundant cabinetryGenerous counter spaceConvenient breakfast barSpacious and inviting layout
    Offering a spacious and inviting layout, this home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch! The open living and dining areas provide plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar. Additional highlights include 3 comfortably sized bedrooms, a spacious master bath with a soaking tub, and a dedicated laundry area with exterior access. With its functional layout, charming details, and opportunities to make it your own, this home is ready for its next chapter!
    12 days
    748
    84

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Carrigan 336-971-2114,

    RE/MAX Revolution

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1238817MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Den
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Office
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Den
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,560

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.67 Acres
      • Features: Not in Flood Zone
      Details
      • Parcel number: 697800902798
      • Zoning: R-A
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Madison

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $149,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,066
      • Date on market: 10/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $218,000

        $207,000 - $229,000

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2026Pending sale$220,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1238817 Report a problem
        10/15/2026Listed for sale$220,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1238817 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$36 +10.3%$5,000 +25%
        2024$32 +9.5%$4,000
        2023$30 $4,000
        2022$30 $4,000
        2021$30 +2.6%$4,000 +2.6%
        2020$29 $3,900 -95.9%
        2019-- $94,100
        2018$692 $94,100
        2017$692 +2.5%$94,100 +2.5%
        2016$675 +0.7%$91,800
        2015$670 -2.3%$91,800
        2014$686 $91,800 -5.7%
        2012-- $97,300
        2009-- $97,300 +8.6%
        2008-- $89,600
        2005$59,288 $89,600 +13.3%
        2002-- $79,100
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27025

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts