Country property with over 2 acres just few miles off of Hwy 45 North. Easy access to Selmer, Henderson, & Jackson. This double wide mobile home has permanent foundation with added rooms & double garage. Home wrapped in vinyl siding & composition roof. Has the appearance of a site built home. Spacious interior with over 1900 heated sq feet. Has 3 BRs & 2 full BAs, living room, den, kitchen, dining room, & laundry room. Front porch & vehicle canopy. 2 Storage buildings and chain linked fence in back. Affordable with lots of space inside & out.
For sale
$149,900
1681 Refuge Rd, Bethel Springs, TN 38315
3beds
1,936sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
2.2 Acres Lot
$142,500 Zestimate®
$77/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Front porchVehicle canopyDouble garageComposition roofLaundry roomPermanent foundationDining room
- 18 days
- 878
- 105
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rhonda G Wheeler,
Farm & Home Realty 731-645-4344
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10232511
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet, Shared Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet, Shared Bath
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Kitchen
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Living room
- Features: Separate Den, Separate Living Room
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Den
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, 2 or More Baths, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Den/Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Part Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 2.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.20 acres
- Features: Level, Some Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 04300701000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Bethel Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $77/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $72,700
- Annual tax amount: $287
- Price range: $149.9K - $149.9K
- Date on market: 10/15/2026
Estimated market value
$142,500
$134,000 - $150,000
$1,185/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900+76.4%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2016 | Listing removed | $85,000-5.6%$44/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $90,000$46/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $18,175 |
| 2024 | $287 | $18,175 |
| 2023 | $287 | $18,175 |
| 2022 | $287 -15.5% | $18,175 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $339 | $16,575 |
| 2020 | $339 | $16,575 |
| 2019 | $339 | $16,575 |
| 2018 | $339 +0.1% | $16,575 |
| 2017 | $339 +8.3% | $16,575 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $313 -4% | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $326 +2.3% | $15,600 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $319 | $15,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,250 |
| 2011 | $319 | $15,250 |
| 2010 | $319 | $15,250 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,250 +5.5% |
| 2008 | $347 | $14,450 |
| 2007 | $347 +0.7% | $14,450 +0.7% |
| 2006 | $344 | $14,350 |
| 2005 | $344 +18.8% | $14,350 |
| 2004 | $290 +23.1% | $14,350 +34.1% |
| 2003 | $235 | $10,700 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $10,704 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $42,817 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




