Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property nestled in a warm, highly desirable neighborhood! Featuring hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, and a clean updated bathroom. Situated on a large lot complete with a mature fruit tree and an extra long driveway offering plenty of parking convenience, there is ample room for outdoor relaxing and entertaining. Inside, enjoy year-round comfort with central A/C and a thoughtfully cared-for interior layout. Best of all, this eco-friendly gem features fully paid-off solar panels, helping you save on energy costs from day one. Located in a fantastic area conveniently close to South Coast Plaza, Disneyland, Knotts Berry Farm, dining, and everyday amenities. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Call for Appointment to view.
For sale
Listed by: First Team Real Estate - Cerritos • Monic Yang • 562-714-2770
$949,900
2019 N Linwood Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
3beds
1,156sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
7,327 Square Feet Lot
$937,300 Zestimate®
$822/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days
- 127
- 5
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monic Yang DRE #01436825 562-714-2770,
First Team Real Estate - Cerritos
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: RS26235988
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,327 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 39622157
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Portola Park
Location
- Region: Santa Ana
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $822/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $461,218
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: Refrigerator and personal property
Estimated market value
$937,300
$890,000 - $984,000
$3,452/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,900+163.9%$822/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2011 | Sold | $360,000-4%$311/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $374,900+33.9%$324/sqft |
Source: Listhub #P791064 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2011 | Sold | $280,000-15.2%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2010 | Listing removed | $330,000$285/sqft |
Source: Miranda Companies Inc #P739503 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Listed for sale | $330,000-43.6%$285/sqft |
Source: Miranda Companies Inc #P739503 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2005 | Sold | $585,000$506/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $461,218 +2% |
| 2025 | $8,598 +1.7% | $452,175 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,456 +1.6% | $443,309 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,326 +0.8% | $434,617 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,262 +1.5% | $426,096 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,143 -0.1% | $417,742 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,153 | $413,459 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,153 +1.2% | $405,352 +2% |
| 2018 | $8,054 +2.9% | $397,404 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,826 | $389,612 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,826 +1.2% | $381,973 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,733 +72.9% | $376,236 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $368,867 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $367,200 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $360,000 +13.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $317,000 -6.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $338,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $338,000 -24% |
| 2008 | -- | $445,000 -25.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $596,700 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $585,000 +119.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $266,218 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $260,999 +28.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $202,435 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $198,466 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,084 -0.3% | $194,575 +2% |
| 2000 | $2,090 | $190,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





