Welcome home to this bright, open-concept condominium designed for modern living. The main level boasts a seamless kitchen, living, and dining flow—complete with a cozy fireplace, and direct access to a private brand new deck with stunning views! A convenient half-bath on this floor makes hosting a breeze.
Downstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated laundry area. Plus, the single-car garage is just steps from your front door.
Say goodbye to weekend chores! The $330/month HOA covers water, sewer, garbage, lawn care, snow removal, and exterior maintenance/insurance. If you're looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle that doesn't compromise on that true "home" feeling, this is it!
Active
Price cut: $5K (7/18)
$300,000
2340 55th St APT 20, Missoula, MT 59803
2beds
1,152sqft
Condominium
Built in 1978
-- sqft lot
$295,700 Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$330/mo HOA
What's special
Stunning viewsConvenient half-bathBright open-concept condominiumDedicated laundry areaTwo comfortable bedroomsCozy fireplace
- 54 days
- 786
- 33
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Bybee 406-253-7972,
PureWest Real Estate - Missoula
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30074472
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 576
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.09 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 04209306320020020
- Zoning description: 1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $330 monthly
- HOA name: Cedars Condominiums
Location
- Region: Missoula
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $352,720
- Annual tax amount: $3,376
- Date on market: 7/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$295,700
$281,000 - $310,000
$1,897/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2026 | Price change | $300,000-1.6%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000+45.2%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listing removed | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,695+30.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Pending sale | $210,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Contingent | $210,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $210,000+35.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $154,500+3%$134/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Western Montana #21808216 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $150,000+15.5%$130/sqft |
Source: ERA Lambros Real Estate #21607385 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2013 | Listing removed | $129,900$113/sqft |
Source: 5 Bridges Real Estate #20135918 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $129,900$113/sqft |
Source: 5 Bridges Real Estate #20135918 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 -24.8% | $312,300 +20.5% |
| 2024 | $2,916 +7.9% | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $2,701 +45.6% | $259,100 +70% |
| 2022 | $1,855 +2.5% | $152,400 |
| 2021 | $1,811 -4.9% | $152,400 -2.7% |
| 2020 | $1,903 -2.5% | $156,654 |
| 2019 | $1,951 +10.9% | $156,654 +27% |
| 2018 | $1,759 +1.5% | $123,383 |
| 2017 | $1,732 +1.4% | $123,383 -2.8% |
| 2016 | $1,709 +14.9% | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $1,488 -8% | $126,900 +63.2% |
| 2014 | $1,617 +10.8% | $77,751 +3.6% |
| 2013 | $1,459 +1% | $75,046 +4.1% |
| 2012 | $1,445 | $72,082 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $92,800 +33.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $69,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $69,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





