Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (10/9)
    $260,000

    2416 Loran Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    $2,134/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $259,300 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $359/mo HOA
    This home is also for rent. View listing

    What's special

    Coastal living off of 24th street! Secure second floor condo with sunny balcony/deck for relaxing, open and airy floor plan with two new skylights, new roof, carpet, paint stainless steel appliances and updated kitchen with custom colored cabinets. Primary bathroom is spacious with large en-suite bathroom and walk in closet. Second bedroom includes another walk in closet. Plenty of closet space and storage. ConVenient to the beach and boardwalk, oceanfront dining, Hilltop shopping, VIBE district, 31st street park, water park and the new Dome and more. Lots of value and equity at this new price with seller concessions available.
    9 days
    298
    19

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Caskey,

    BHHS RW Towne Realty 757-422-2200

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10657216MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, PBR with Bath, Utility Closet
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Space, Assigned, Close to Mass Transit
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Grip-Accessible Features, Low Pile Carpet, Main Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24177970144340
      • Zoning: A18

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Contemp
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pile
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Beach Borough
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • Second HOA fee: $359 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Virginia Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $226,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,200
      • Date on market: 10/9/2026

        Estimated market value

        $259,300

        $246,000 - $272,000

        $1,880/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,201 +3.1%$226,900 +5.2%
        2024$2,135 +3%$215,700 +3%
        2023$2,074 +13.1%$209,500 +13.1%
        2022$1,834 +12.1%$185,300 +12.1%
        2021$1,636 -11.3%$165,300 -0.8%
        2020$1,845 +30.3%$166,600 +18%
        2019$1,416 $141,200
        2018$1,416 -9.5%$141,200 -9.5%
        2017$1,565 +6.2%$156,100 +4.9%
        2016$1,473 +6.7%$148,800 +6.7%
        2015$1,380 $139,400 -11.4%
        2014$1,380 $157,400 -5.6%
        2013-- $166,700
        2012-- $166,700 -10%
        2011-- $185,300
        2010-- $185,300 -2.6%
        2007-- $190,296 +26.6%
        2006-- $150,288 +22%
        2005-- $123,144 +42.3%
        2004-- $86,512 +10.5%
        2003-- $78,296 +5.5%
        2002-- $74,224 +1.4%
        2001-- $73,224
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Seatack

        Getting around

        71 / 100
        Very Walkable
        44 / 100
        Some Transit
        55 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: W.T. Cooke Elementary
        • Middle: Virginia Beach Middle
        • High: First Colonial

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts