Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $310,000

    407 25th St APT 104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    2beds
    1,305sqft
    : 
    $2,373/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $308,700 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Exterior storage closetLight filled floorplanNew lvp flooringAll brick townhome-style condoExtra storage solutionsBuilt-in bookcasesUpdated upstairs bathrooms
    Welcome to your coastal retreat in the highly sought-after Old Beach neighborhood! Open and bright 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom all brick townhome-style condo sits just four blocks from the oceanfront offering the blend of beachside living and modern updates. Go inside to discover new LVP flooring, updated upstairs bathrooms. The main level boasts a light filled floorplan highlighted by built-in bookcases, and extra storage solutions. Transition to outdoor living on your deck complete with an exterior storage closet for all your beach gear. Rest easy knowing the HVAC system is approximately 5 years old and enjoy low-maintenance living with a condo fee that covers water, sewage, trash pickup and common area maintenance. Located just minutes from premier dining, shopping, local parks, and live concerts. This beach gem truly offers the coastal lifestyle!
    10 days
    733
    52

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Kennedy,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. 757-424-5360

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10656788MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Utility Closet
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24179998963090
      • Zoning: A36

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County
      • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Beach Borough
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • Second HOA fee: $300 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Virginia Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $294,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,859
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026

        Estimated market value

        $308,700

        $293,000 - $324,000

        $2,215/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,859 +2.8%$294,700 +5%
        2024$2,780 +8.6%$280,800 +8.6%
        2023$2,559 $258,500
        2022$2,559 +23.6%$258,500 +23.6%
        2021$2,070 -9.7%$209,100 +1.1%
        2020$2,291 +25.3%$206,900 +13.4%
        2019$1,829 $182,400
        2018$1,829 +3.6%$182,400 +3.6%
        2017$1,765 +1.7%$176,100 +0.4%
        2016$1,736 -1.7%$175,400 -1.7%
        2015$1,767 $178,500 +2.7%
        2014$1,767 $173,800
        2013-- $173,800 -8.9%
        2012-- $190,700 -1%
        2011-- $192,600
        2010-- $192,600 -14%
        2007-- $223,876 +15.5%
        2006-- $193,876 +17.5%
        2005-- $164,955 +60.9%
        2004-- $102,508 +20.7%
        2003-- $84,894 +6.3%
        2002-- $79,894
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Seatack

        Getting around

        89 / 100
        Very Walkable
        49 / 100
        Some Transit
        64 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Linkhorn Park Elementary
        • Middle: Virginia Beach Middle
        • High: First Colonial

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts