Bright and sunny Meadow Creek Townhome featuring an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Updated throughout with all-new windows and carpeting, this home features a spacious primary bedroom with beautiful mountain views and a sunny, private back deck overlooking open space. Enjoy a peaceful setting just steps from the free Town of Vail bus stop, providing easy access to all Vail has to offer. Nearby Stephens Park along Gore Creek is a family-friendly neighborhood park featuring an off-leash dog area, playground, walking trails, great fishing, and plenty of open space. The townhome also includes a private carport with additional overflow parking and is just one mile from the shops, restaurants, and conveniences of West Vail. A great opportunity for a second home, investment property, or year-round Vail residence.
For sale
$1,499,000
2550 Kinnikinnick Rd Unit J2, Vail, CO 81657
3beds
1,609sqft
Condominium
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$1,436,800 Zestimate®
$932/sqft
$528/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful mountain viewsSpacious primary bedroomBright and sunnyOpen floor planAll-new windows
- 1 day
- 230
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrew Forstl 970-376-8245,
Forstl Realty
Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1015066
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,609
- Total interior livable area: 1,609 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Surface
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: 1
Lot
- Size: 3,484 Square Feet
- Features: Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 210314318002
- Zoning: Multi Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1987
- Major remodel year: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Satellite, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fishing, Near Public Transport, Trail(s)
- Subdivision: Meadow Creek Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $1,583 quarterly
Location
- Region: Vail
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $932/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $996,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,267
- Date on market: 9/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,New Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: All Year
Estimated market value
$1,436,800
$1.36M - $1.51M
$4,877/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,499,000+159.3%$932/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2009 | Sold | $578,000-13.6%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $669,000+55.6%$416/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #V317548 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2004 | Sold | $430,000+54.1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2000 | Sold | $279,000$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 +37.8% | $62,290 +24.6% |
| 2024 | $2,372 -4.6% | $49,990 -6% |
| 2023 | $2,486 -2.9% | $53,180 +9.9% |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $48,380 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $49,770 -4.1% |
| 2020 | $2,634 -0.3% | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $51,900 +14% |
| 2018 | $2,643 +11.7% | $45,530 |
| 2017 | $2,365 +0.5% | $45,530 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $2,354 +10.5% | $41,660 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $41,660 +9.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $38,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,160 +14% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,470 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,470 -19.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,430 |
| 2009 | -- | $41,430 -3.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $42,840 |
| 2007 | -- | $42,840 +60.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $26,700 +20.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,160 -0.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $22,180 -13.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,550 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





