Welcome to this beautifully maintained and recently remodeled downstairs townhome located in a desirable gated East Hemet community! This turn-key 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,140 square feet of comfortable living space and is conveniently located near one of the community’s three sparkling pools.
Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances and modern finishes throughout. The open and functional floor plan makes this home ideal for comfortable everyday living or entertaining guests.
The community offers fantastic amenities, including three pools, a main clubhouse, and a sauna. The HOA also covers water, trash, and the roof, providing added convenience and value. The property includes a detached garage, along with low HOA dues and low property taxes.
This East Hemet townhome is an excellent opportunity for a first-time buyer or anyone looking for an affordable, low-maintenance home in a gated community. Please note: This property is not FHA eligible. Don’t miss this fantastic value!
For sale
Listed by: CENTURY 21 Affiliated • Sabrina Chapman • 9512653230
$225,000
25644 Sharp Dr APT E, Hemet, CA 92544
2beds
1,140sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1985
1,146 Square Feet Lot
$226,200 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$400/mo HOA
What's special
- 53 days
- 226
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sabrina Chapman DRE #02091234 9512653230,
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26193287
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Laundry, Dining Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Granite Counters, Upgraded
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, High Efficiency Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door Lower Level
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 1,146 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 551401005
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Gated
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Resident Manager, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- HOA fee: $400 monthly
- HOA name: Lincoln View
- HOA phone: 951-927-5881
Location
- Region: Hemet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,876
- Date on market: 9/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 54 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Submit
Estimated market value
$226,200
$215,000 - $238,000
$2,116/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+17.8%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Sold | $191,000-4.4%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2020 | Pending sale | $199,888$175/sqft |
Source: Los Flores Realty #SW20218911 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,888+25.3%$175/sqft |
Source: Los Flores Realty #SW20218911 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2018 | Listing removed | $159,500$140/sqft |
Source: Los Flores Realty #SW18173534 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2018 | Price change | $159,500-5.9%$140/sqft |
Source: Los Flores Realty #SW18173534 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $169,500+126%$149/sqft |
Source: Los Flores Realty #SW18173534 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2016 | Sold | $75,000-10.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Pending sale | $83,500$73/sqft |
Source: LOS FLORES REALTY #SW16043191 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $83,500+19.3%$73/sqft |
Source: LOS FLORES REALTY #SW16043191 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2013 | Sold | $70,000+0.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2013 | Pending sale | $69,900$61/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 McDaniel & Associates #HM13070749 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2013 | Price change | $69,900-2.9%$61/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 McDaniel & Associates #HM13070749 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $72,000+45.5%$63/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 McDaniel & Associates #HM13070749 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2013 | Sold | $49,500+2.1%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Pending sale | $48,500$43/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 McDaniel & Associates #HM13034229 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $48,500-71.5%$43/sqft |
Source: Century 21 McDaniel & Associates #HM13034229 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2005 | Sold | $170,000+220.8%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2000 | Sold | $53,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $210,876 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,270 +2.2% | $206,743 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,220 +1.4% | $202,690 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,189 +2.1% | $198,716 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,144 +127.1% | $194,820 +137.5% |
| 2021 | $944 +1.4% | $82,021 +1% |
| 2020 | $931 +1.1% | $81,181 +2% |
| 2019 | $921 +3.2% | $79,590 +2% |
| 2018 | $892 +1.2% | $78,030 +2% |
| 2017 | $881 | $76,500 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $881 +4% | $72,812 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $848 +4.7% | $71,719 +2% |
| 2014 | $809 | $70,317 +56.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 +12.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,000 +8.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,000 -9.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,000 -33.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,010 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $60,795 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $59,604 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $58,436 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $57,291 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,141 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $54,060 +2% |
| 2001 | $498 -14.1% | $53,000 -1.9% |
| 2000 | $579 | $54,041 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






