Skip main navigation
Active
  • $309,999

    2717 Highland Rdg NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    2beds
    1,104sqft
    : 
    $2,101/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    4,486 Square Feet Lot
    $304,800 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private backyardCovered front porchOpen-concept dining areaBreakfast barFlexible bonus space upstairsMain-level living
    Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom home in The Village at Pine Mountain, offering a bright, open layout and a fantastic West Cobb location. A covered front porch welcomes you inside to the airy 2-story fireside family room with an open-concept dining area. The kitchen features a pantry, breakfast bar, and convenient access to the 1-car garage with laundry hookups. The main-level primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with a shower/tub combo, while the secondary bedroom is also on the main level with access to the full hall bathroom. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers tons of potential for a second living space, home office, gym, playroom, guest area, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Outside, enjoy a fenced, level backyard with a patio. Conveniently located in the Kennesaw Mountain High School district and just minutes from Swift Cantrell Park, Downtown Kennesaw, major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. With main-level living, flexible bonus space upstairs, a private backyard, and a location that puts so much of Kennesaw within easy reach, this is the kind of home that gives you room to live, work, relax, and grow-come see all the possibilities for yourself!
    29 days
    728
    94

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janice Overbeck 404-800-3159,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North,

    Tanner Thomson 770-856-3169,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10869341MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Loft
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,104
      • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,104
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,486 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20016502480

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Village at Pine Mountain
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $484 annually
      Location
      • Region: Kennesaw

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $249,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,001
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        $304,800

        $290,000 - $320,000

        $1,846/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$309,999+8.4%$281/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7849872 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/9/2023Price change$1,695-5.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/20/2023Price change$1,795-5.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/9/2023Listed for rent$1,895$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/2/2023Sold$286,000+2.5%$259/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7244802 Report a problem
        7/19/2023Pending sale$279,000$253/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10179943 Report a problem
        7/17/2023Listed for sale$279,000+59.4%$253/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7244802 Report a problem
        7/2/2019Sold$175,000+57%$159/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/12/2014Sold$111,500$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/25/2014Pending sale$111,500$101/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5368661 Report a problem
        11/20/2014Listed for sale$111,500+4.1%$101/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5368661 Report a problem
        5/2/2002Sold$107,100$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,003 +89.9%$99,600 +12.1%
        2023$1,582 -26.1%$88,872
        2022$2,140 +16.4%$88,872 +18.3%
        2021$1,839 +8.7%$75,100 +9.9%
        2020$1,691 +0.7%$68,344 +23.5%
        2019$1,680 $55,340
        2018$1,680 -23.8%$55,340 +11.2%
        2017$2,205 +366.7%$49,744 +12.7%
        2016$473 -46.5%$44,152 +47.3%
        2015$883 +277%$29,972
        2014$234 -1.7%$29,972
        2013$238 -1.6%$29,972
        2012$242 -20.7%$29,972 -16%
        2011$305 0%$35,664 -13.6%
        2010$306 -11.7%$41,272 -26.2%
        2009$346 +39.2%$55,904 +24.6%
        2006$249 -1.4%$44,884
        2005$252 $44,884
        2004$252 +7%$44,884 +13.3%
        2003$236 -41.7%$39,604
        2002$405 -16.4%$39,604 +12%
        2001$484 -3.6%$35,357
        2000$502 $35,357
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30152

        Getting around

        40 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Bullard
        • Middle: McClure
        • High: Kennesaw Mountain

        Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts