Enjoy the best of country living while staying close to town with this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on 4.43 acres. The home offers a huge living room with plenty of space to relax or entertain, along with a spacious primary bedroom featuring a large walk-in closet. The home has seen lots of updates within the past five years, giving buyers peace of mind. The roof was replaced in 2024, HVAC in 2021, and windows in 2023. A wrap-around porch covers approximately half of the house, creating the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Outside, you'll find a small fenced-in backyard, along with a 32x40 shop with electricity that provides a great space for hobbies, storage, workshop, or additional projects. With 4.43 acres, there's plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors and make the property your own.
Active
$180,000
28 Billstown Rd, Delight, AR 71940
2beds
2,196sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
4.43 Acres Lot
$177,100 Zestimate®
$82/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large walk-in closetSpacious primary bedroomSmall fenced-in backyard
- 6 days
- 47
- 4
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy D Teague 870-200-4888,
Murray And Company Realty 870-451-9000
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26040625
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,196
- Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Four Car or More
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Shop
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 4.43 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural Property
Details
- Parcel number: 00102729000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Delight
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $82/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,850
- Annual tax amount: $1,213
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$177,100
$168,000 - $186,000
$1,491/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $180,000+2.9%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listing removed | $175,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000-0.5%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listing removed | $175,900+0.6%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $174,900-0.6%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $175,900-1.7%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $179,000-5.3%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000+81.7%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listing removed | $104,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $104,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listing removed | $104,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $104,000+108%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Sold | $50,000$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 -88.4% | $13,840 |
| 2024 | $113 -39.9% | $13,840 |
| 2023 | $188 -21% | $13,840 |
| 2022 | $238 -61.2% | $13,840 |
| 2021 | $613 +157.5% | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $238 -60.3% | $13,840 |
| 2019 | $600 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $600 | $13,840 |
| 2017 | $600 | $13,840 +2.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $13,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,540 +1% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,400 +4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,790 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





