This well kept 8 units-2 bedrooms 1 bath has a unique Transition for Buyers.
Pending
$700,000
3127 S Fardale AVENUE, Milwaukee, WI 53221
--beds
--baths
--sqft
Multi Family, Apartment
Built in 1961
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days
- 44
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Van Hnun 414-517-0896,
Homestead Realty, Inc
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1978136
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Individual Heating Units
Cooling
- Individual Heating Units
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Seller Owned: Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Block,Full,Laundry Facilities
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Outdoor Space, Inside Parking, Outside
Lot
- Size: 10,454 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 5530519000
- Zoning: PD Planned Deve
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Apartment
Materials
- Brick/Stone, Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Forest View
Location
- Region: Milwaukee
- Municipality: Milwaukee
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $823,700
- Annual tax amount: $17,000
- Date on market: 8/28/2026
- Inclusions: All Stoves, And Rrefrigerator
- Exclusions: Tenants/Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Pending sale | $700,000+50.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Sold | $465,000+0.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2005 | Sold | $464,500+9.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2002 | Sold | $425,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,133 +17.9% | $823,700 +30% |
| 2024 | $14,528 +7.1% | $633,600 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $13,568 -0.8% | $574,200 |
| 2022 | $13,672 -7% | $574,200 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $14,708 | $528,500 |
| 2020 | $14,708 | $528,500 |
| 2019 | $14,708 +6.7% | $528,500 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $13,783 +12.1% | $494,900 +10% |
| 2017 | $12,296 +0.1% | $450,000 +25.6% |
| 2016 | $12,286 +19.6% | $358,200 |
| 2015 | $10,272 | $358,200 -7% |
| 2014 | $10,272 | $385,200 -2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $393,400 -9% |
| 2011 | -- | $432,300 |
| 2010 | $11,479 -2.8% | $432,300 -5% |
| 2009 | $11,815 | $455,000 -4% |
| 2008 | -- | $473,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $473,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $473,900 -7.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $510,900 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $496,200 +19.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $413,800 +13.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $364,300 +10% |
| 2001 | $12,946 +27.9% | $331,200 |
| 2000 | $10,121 +16.2% | $331,200 +10.7% |
| 1999 | $8,708 | $299,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southpoint
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Pulaski
- District: Milwaukee
Source: WIREX MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






