Must come and see this cozy 1bed 1 bath home. Get ready to spend the Holiday Season in the snow!! Cabin offers wood burning fire place huge bedroom that can possibly be converted to 2, and a beautiful porch to enjoy year round. Home also offers 2 entry doors, large shed and side yard for RV access. Home is just 15 min away for ski resort and Big Bear City Lots of potential!!! you can't miss this opportunity.
For sale
$285,000
314 Victoria Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
1beds
576sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
5,227 Square Feet Lot
$278,000 Zestimate®
$495/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceLarge shedHuge bedroom
- 4 days
- 87
- 1
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sally Sanchez DRE #01725359 661-886-4037,
Dominguez Realty Group
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26007747
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, None
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 576
- Total interior livable area: 576 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Chain Link,Vinyl,Wood,None
Lot
- Size: 5,227 Square Feet
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2350592261000
- Zoning: rs1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Stucco
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sugarloaf
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $495/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,400
- Date on market: 10/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$278,000
$264,000 - $292,000
$1,348/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000-3.4%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2026 | Listing removed | $295,000$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $295,000+3.5%$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $285,000$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+5.6%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Sold | $270,000$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Pending sale | $270,000$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Contingent | $270,000$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $270,000+13.2%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Sold | $238,500+64.5%$414/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2018 | Sold | $145,000$252/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Pending sale | $145,000$252/sqft |
Source: Wheeler Steffen Sotheby's International Realty #3182603 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $145,000-0.3%$252/sqft |
Source: Wheeler Steffen Sotheby's International Realty #3182603 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2008 | Sold | $145,500-2.3%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $149,000+15.5%$259/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #273429 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2004 | Sold | $129,000+2480%$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2001 | Sold | $5,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $264,400 |
| 2025 | $4,164 +0.2% | $264,400 -4% |
| 2024 | $4,156 +9% | $275,400 +11% |
| 2023 | $3,813 +3.6% | $248,135 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,679 +36.7% | $243,270 +59.6% |
| 2021 | $2,692 +0.2% | $152,421 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,688 +2.4% | $150,858 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,624 +3.9% | $147,900 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,524 -3.7% | $145,000 +34.8% |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $107,600 +5% |
| 2016 | $2,621 +31.1% | $102,500 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $1,999 +2.4% | $100,000 +13.6% |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $88,000 +21.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $72,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $72,200 -15.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,000 -40.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $142,000 +3.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $136,896 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $134,212 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $131,580 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $129,000 +92.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $66,889 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $65,663 +27.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $51,426 |
| 2001 | -- | $51,426 |
| 2000 | -- | $51,426 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






