Move right into this 3 bedroom home in the Vandergrift Heights. Spacious room sizes, covered front raised deck and covered rear porch. Shed stays. Low taxes. Kiski Area School District.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (7/15)
$58,000
319 Lowell St, Vandergrift, PA 15690
3beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
6,011 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Shed staysSpacious room sizesCovered front raised deckCovered rear porch
- 107 days
- 429
- 30
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise Lewandowski 724-842-2200,
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-842-2200
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754365
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15x14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x13
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Partial
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,011 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 3701090223
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation
Location
- Region: Vandergrift
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $5,360
- Annual tax amount: $908
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $58,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2026 | Pending sale | $58,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Price change | $58,000-7.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2026 | Price change | $63,000-8.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2026 | Price change | $69,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $75,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $875 +9.9% | $5,360 |
| 2023 | $796 +3.7% | $5,360 |
| 2022 | $767 +2.1% | $5,360 |
| 2021 | $751 +0.6% | $5,360 |
| 2020 | $746 | $5,360 |
| 2019 | $746 +1.5% | $5,360 |
| 2018 | $736 +2.2% | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $720 +1.4% | $5,360 |
| 2016 | $710 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $710 +0.5% | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $707 +0% | $5,360 |
| 2013 | $706 +0.6% | $5,360 |
| 2012 | $702 +1.6% | $5,360 |
| 2011 | $691 -0.3% | $5,360 |
| 2010 | $694 +2.5% | $5,360 |
| 2009 | $677 +1.5% | $5,360 |
| 2008 | $667 | $5,360 |
| 2007 | $667 | $5,360 |
| 2006 | $667 +2.1% | $5,360 |
| 2005 | $653 +31.7% | $5,360 |
| 2004 | $496 -5.2% | $5,360 |
| 2003 | $523 +3.1% | $5,360 |
| 2002 | $508 +4.4% | $5,360 |
| 2000 | $486 | $5,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15690
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Kiski Area
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



