Skip main navigation
Sold for $709,000
  • $709,000

    321 Ski Way #103, Incline Village, NV 89451

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Condominium, Multi Family
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $697,700 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $3,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $697,700

    $663,000 - $733,000

    $3,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sauna in the complexHardwood flooring throughout
    Welcome to Mountain Shadows! One of the most versatile condominium complexes in Incline Village. Located half way between our private beaches of Lake Tahoe & Diamond Peak ski area you get the best of both worlds. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath offers an open great room floor plan & sits tucked away on the hillside backing up to forested open space for maximum privacy & tranquility. The kitchen has been remodeled with granite counter tops, the bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded and this condo features hardwood flooring throughout. Your bedrooms are all on the entry level, with your kitchen, living & dining on the upper level. This home is perfect as a full time residence, a vacation home or an investment property with short term rental potential. With a private pool & sauna in the complex, as well as recent upgrades that meet all Washoe County short term rental requirements, this unit is turn key, fully furnished & ready to go! Just steps to Diamond Peak ski shuttle & hiking trails.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Clark S.64455 775-315-2540,

    Dickson Realty,

    Dave Hanczarek S.43126 775-690-1808,

    Dickson Realty

    Bought with:

    Non Member, 111

    Nevada Licensee

    Source: INCMLS,MLS#: 1019139MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Incline Village Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Pantry
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Marble Counters, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log, Living Room, Masonry
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Open, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground
    • Spa features: Sauna
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Features: Wooded
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12612009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition,Pitched
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Pool, Sauna
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
    • HOA fee: $725 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Incline Village

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $521/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $228,789
    • Annual tax amount: $2,880
    • Date on market: 8/22/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2026Sold$709,000-1.1%$521/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1019139 Report a problem
    9/11/2026Contingent$717,000$527/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1019139 Report a problem
    8/22/2026Listed for sale$717,000+4.7%$527/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1019139 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Sold$685,000-1.4%$504/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018411 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Contingent$695,000$511/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018411 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listed for sale$695,000+162.3%$511/sqft
    Source: INCMLS #1018411 Report a problem
    6/19/2002Sold$265,000+51.4%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2000Sold$175,000+59.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/1997Sold$109,500$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,880 +56.2%$80,076 +0.5%
    2025$1,844 +5.6%$79,693 -4.2%
    2024$1,746 -11.6%$83,201 +10.2%
    2023$1,976 +4.7%$75,497 +29.4%
    2022$1,887 -0.8%$58,346 +39.5%
    2021$1,903 +1.7%$41,815 +14%
    2020$1,872 -1.6%$36,680
    2019$1,903 +1.7%$36,680 +13.5%
    2018$1,872 +4.7%$32,324 +5.9%
    2017$1,787 $30,520 -5.3%
    2016$1,787 $32,229 +4.5%
    2015$1,787 +1.7%$30,847 +1.1%
    2014$1,758 $30,518 +16.6%
    2013$1,758 $26,178
    2012-- $26,178 -2.8%
    2011-- $26,924 -34.6%
    2010-- $41,179 -9.3%
    2009-- $45,380 -9.4%
    2008-- $50,101 +36.2%
    2007-- $36,772 +10.5%
    2006-- $33,269 +3.3%
    2005-- $32,207 +0.4%
    2004-- $32,085 +18.5%
    2003-- $27,078 +0.9%
    2002-- $26,845
    2001-- $26,845
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89451

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $697,700
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $697,700