Turnkey investment property with a tenant currently in place, paying $1,030/month on a lease through 6/30/27 — locking in stable rental income well beyond closing with no vacancy or lease-up risk for the new owner. Property will not be shown until an offer is accepted — buyer to underwrite on rent roll and photos, with inspection contingency as needed. Cash or conventional financing only; no creative financing (no seller financing, subject-to, wraps, or lease-options will be considered). Highlights: Tenant in place, leased through 6/30/27 Current rent: $1,030/month No showings prior to accepted offer Cash or conventional financing only — no creative financing
For sale
$79,900
3334 Given Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
2beds
1,076sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$74/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days
- 300
- 23
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caleb Parr,
Renshaw Company, REALTORS 901-820-4367
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10230878
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Width: 0
Dining room
- Width: 0
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Width: 0
Den
- Width: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 038030 00025C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Wrought Iron Security Drs
- Subdivision: Highland Heights Blk 7
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $74/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,300
- Annual tax amount: $821
- Price range: $79.9K - $79.9K
- Date on market: 9/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$967/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $79,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2026 | Pending sale | $79,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $79,900+432.7%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $895+37.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2020 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Sold | $15,000-40%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Listing removed | $25,000$23/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #9935826 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2015 | Price change | $25,000-7.4%$23/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #9935826 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Price change | $27,000-10%$25/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #9935826 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2014 | Price change | $30,000-6.3%$28/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #9935826 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $32,000+52.4%$30/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury #9935826 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2004 | Sold | $21,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2002 | Sold | $21,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 +39.7% | $15,575 +74.5% |
| 2024 | $588 +8.1% | $8,925 |
| 2023 | $544 | $8,925 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,925 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,925 +21.4% |
| 2020 | $235 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $235 -21.1% | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $298 -45.1% | $7,350 |
| 2017 | $543 +149.3% | $7,350 +14.8% |
| 2016 | $218 -21.1% | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $276 | $6,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 -26% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,650 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,650 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,650 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,650 -4.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $9,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $9,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $9,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,100 +9.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,300 -17% |
| 2000 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




