Welcome to your Smoky Mountain escape in highly sought-after Wears Valley! This 3-bedroom cabin delivers what buyers want most, a killer long-range mountain view, easy-to-travel roads, and a convenient location close to everything the Smokies have to offer. Enjoy the peaceful mountain setting without sacrificing accessibility, with easy drives to Pigeon Forge, Townsend, Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Dollywood, dining, shopping, and area attractions. A newer roof adds peace of mind and long-term value.
Inside, the cabin offers a warm mountain feel with plenty of space for family and guests, plus a fun game room that makes it perfect for entertaining and adds strong appeal as a short-term rental. Whether you're searching for an investment property, second home, or personal mountain getaway, this one brings together the features that matter most: incredible views, easy access, a great location, entertainment space, and the opportunity to own a true Wears Valley retreat.
Active
Price cut: $16K (10/4)
$759,000
3654 Buckeye Knob Way, Sevierville, TN 37862
3beds
1,800sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1993
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$422/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Entertainment spaceKiller long-range mountain viewIncredible viewsNewer roofWarm mountain feelFun game roomPerfect for entertaining
- 44 days
- 390
- 61
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Thompson 423-310-6236,
eXp Realty 888-519-5113
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3529505
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,050
- Finished area below ground: 750
Property
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 92.70 x 110.06 IRR
- Features: Other
- Topography: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 124N A 00108 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Cove Mtn Woods
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $1,500 annually
Location
- Region: Sevierville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $422/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $353,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,093
- Date on market: 8/31/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/2026 | Price change | $759,000-2.1%$422/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+93.8%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Sold | $400,000+11.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2019 | Pending sale | $359,900$200/sqft |
Source: Mountain Realty Group #222509 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $359,900+50%$200/sqft |
Source: Mountain Realty Group #222509 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2017 | Sold | $240,000-2%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Listing removed | $244,900$136/sqft |
Source: East Tennessee Realty Group LLC #191058 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $244,900+42.4%$136/sqft |
Source: East Tennessee Realty Group LLC #191058 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2011 | Sold | $172,000-4.4%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2011 | Price change | $179,900-23.4%$100/sqft |
Source: East Tennessee Realty Group, LLC #750285 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2011 | Price change | $234,900-9.6%$131/sqft |
Source: East Tennessee Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2011 | Price change | $259,900-13.1%$144/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #160179 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2011 | Price change | $299,000+15%$166/sqft |
Source: Century 21 MVP #719180 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2011 | Price change | $259,900+4%$144/sqft |
Source: Century 21 MVP #719180 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2010 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$139/sqft |
Source: Century 21 MVP #739979 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2010 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$144/sqft |
Source: Century 21 MVP #739979 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2010 | Price change | $264,900-5.1%$147/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #160179 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2010 | Price change | $279,000-6.7%$155/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #160179 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2010 | Price change | $299,000-9.4%$166/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #160179 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $329,900+10.3%$183/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #160179 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Listing removed | $299,000$166/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #148026 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2009 | Listed for sale | $299,000-0.3%$166/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 MVP #148026 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2009 | Listing removed | $299,900$167/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #140516 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2008 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$167/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #140516 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2008 | Price change | $324,900-4.4%$181/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #140516 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2008 | Listed for sale | $339,900+44.7%$189/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #140516 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2005 | Sold | $234,900-6%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2002 | Sold | $249,900$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $141,440 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $141,440 |
| 2023 | $2,093 +60% | $141,440 +60% |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $88,400 +76.4% |
| 2020 | $932 | $50,125 |
| 2019 | $932 | $50,125 |
| 2018 | $932 +0% | $50,125 |
| 2017 | $932 | $50,125 |
| 2016 | $932 | $50,125 -14.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $58,925 +0% |
| 2014 | $960 | $58,915 |
| 2013 | $960 | $58,915 |
| 2012 | $960 | $58,915 |
| 2011 | $960 | $58,915 |
| 2010 | -- | $58,915 -4.5% |
| 2009 | $950 | $61,693 |
| 2008 | $950 | $61,693 |
| 2007 | $950 +14.9% | $61,693 |
| 2006 | $827 -19.3% | $61,693 |
| 2005 | $1,024 +68.3% | $61,693 +68.3% |
| 2004 | $609 +14.5% | $36,665 |
| 2002 | $532 | $36,665 |
| 2001 | -- | $36,665 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $146,661 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






