Skip main navigation
Active
  • $779,000

    391 Wild Acres Rd, Drasco, AR 72530

    3beds
    1,967sqft
    : 
    $4,962/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $725,600 Zestimate®
    $396/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quality craftsmanshipWell-appointed entertainment areaSliding glass doorCustom window treatmentsVaulted ceilingMultiple windowsNatural light
    Enjoy lakefront living in this 1,967 sq. ft. custom built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths. The home offers quality craftsmanship, custom cabinetry, and custom window treatments throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, an under-counter ice machine, a breakfast bar with seating for four, and all-electric appliances. The living area features a vaulted ceiling, multiple windows, and a sliding glass door that bring in natural light and offer views of the outdoor space overlooking the lake. The well-appointed entertainment area and deck offer space to gather with family and friends, and includes one of the half baths for added convenience when hosting guests. A boat slip with lift provides convenient boat storage and access to the water. The property also includes a storage shed with electricity and an automatic door opener as well as a concrete circle drive. Located just down the road from Tannenbaum Golf Course this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, resort-style and lakefront living! Take a look.
    7 days
    436
    42

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kris D Turner 501-454-9652,

    RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs 501-362-0005

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26042684MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Ice Maker, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,967
      • Total interior livable area: 1,967 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad, One Car, Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters, Dock
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Cove, Dock, Dock - Covered, Hoist/Lift, Boat Slip, Ski Lake, Lake Front, Lake
      • Body of water: Lake: Greers Ferry
      Lot
      • Size: 0.75 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Cul-De-Sac, Cleared, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided, River/Lake Area, Common to Lake, Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00209964000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011
      Details
      • Builder name: Steve Ghent

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Video Surveillance
      • Subdivision: WILD ACRES - LAKE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Dock Maintenance
      Location
      • Region: Drasco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $396/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $605,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,150
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $725,600

        $689,000 - $762,000

        $2,279/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Listed for sale$779,000+419.3%$396/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26042684 Report a problem
        5/18/2009Sold$150,000$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,804 +10.1%$98,307 +10.1%
        2024$3,456 +0.6%$89,315 +0.6%
        2023$3,437 +9.1%$88,810 +9.1%
        2022$3,151 +10.3%$81,426 +10.3%
        2021$2,858 $73,838
        2020$2,858 $73,838
        2019$2,858 +0.5%$73,838
        2018$2,843 +9.1%$73,838
        2017$2,606 $73,838 +20.6%
        2016$2,606 +10%$61,227
        2015$2,369 $61,227
        2014$2,369 +13.7%$61,227 +13.7%
        2013$2,083 +17.4%$53,830 +2.6%
        2012$1,774 $52,491
        2011$1,774 +1029.1%$52,491 +1029.1%
        2010$157 $4,649 +8.3%
        2009-- $4,291 +9.1%
        2008$133 $3,933
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72530

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts