Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the highly sought-after Channel Islands Harbor community. Southern California coastal living in this top-floor corner residence located in Seabridge's desirable Whitesails community. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, tile flooring, and serene interior tones, this home offers dual primary suites for exceptional privacy plus a versatile den or home office. The well-appointed kitchen showcases granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, flowing seamlessly to a bright dining area with a scenic window and private balcony access. Additional highlights include an electric fireplace, a convenient guest powder room, and an expansive primary suite complete with oversized proportions, his-and-hers closets, and a bath with a separate shower and soaking tub. Situated in a private corner location overlooking a tranquil fountain and open fields, close to Seabridge amenities, shopping, the beach, and the Naval Base.
For sale
$725,000
4282 Tradewinds Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035
2beds
1,668sqft
Residential, Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$719,800 Zestimate®
$435/sqft
$725/mo HOA
What's special
- 20 hours
- 181
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monica Yekani DRE # 01994120 818-431-0467,
The Beverly Hills Estates 310-626-4248
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26101790
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Area, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub, Shower and Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Bar
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Range, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Water Heater Unit
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Open Floorplan, Dining Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,668
- Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Community Structure, Gated
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level w/steps
- Exterior features: Boat Slip
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: Association Spa
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,668 Square Feet
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1880230125
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: In Street Paid
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Whitesails-Lordon Mgmt / Westport At Mandalay Bay
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Onsite Property Management
- HOA fee: $725 monthly
Location
- Region: Oxnard
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $435/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $568,911
- Date on market: 10/13/2026
Estimated market value
$719,800
$684,000 - $756,000
$4,875/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000-7.6%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #V1-34207 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #V1-34207 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #V1-32341 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $3,500-2.8%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #V1-32341 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $3,600-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #V1-32341 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listing removed | $784,995-1.8%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,700+48%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #V1-32341 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000+59.8%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Agents of LA Inc. #219000946 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,500+25%$1/sqft |
Source: Agents of LA Inc. #219000946 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2019 | Sold | $500,000+3.1%$300/sqft |
Source: CSMAOR #218007745 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Pending sale | $484,999$291/sqft |
Source: Comfort Real Estate Services Inc #218007745 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2018 | Price change | $484,999-2.8%$291/sqft |
Source: Comfort Real Estate Services Inc #218007745 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $499,000$299/sqft |
Source: Comfort Real Estate Services Inc #218007745 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Pending sale | $499,000$299/sqft |
Source: Comfort Real Estate Services Inc #218007745 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Price change | $499,000-16.8%$299/sqft |
Source: Comfort Real Estate Services Inc #218007745 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2018 | Price change | $599,900-2%$360/sqft |
Source: Comfort Real Estate Services Inc #218007745 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $612,000-3.8%$367/sqft |
Source: Comfort Real Estate Services Inc #218007745 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Premier Options #215002983 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2015 | Price change | $2,000-16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Premier Options #215002983 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Premier Options #215002983 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2007 | Sold | $636,000$381/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $568,911 +2% |
| 2025 | $9,143 +5.2% | $557,756 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,695 | $546,820 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,695 +1.2% | $536,099 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,590 +1.3% | $525,588 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,481 +5.2% | $515,283 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,060 -5% | $510,000 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,482 -10.7% | $500,000 -13.9% |
| 2018 | $9,500 +12.8% | $581,000 +14.8% |
| 2017 | $8,423 +22.6% | $506,000 +10.7% |
| 2016 | $6,872 -0.4% | $457,000 +12.3% |
| 2015 | $6,902 +3.9% | $407,000 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $6,644 | $385,000 +42.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $271,000 +1.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $266,000 -19.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $330,000 -20.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $415,000 +47.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $281,317 +67.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $168,066 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




