What a charmer! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in North Little Rock is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer searching for the perfect place to call home or an investor looking to add a turnkey property to your portfolio, this one checks all the boxes. Featuring modern updates, comfortable living spaces and immediate livability, all that's missing is you. Pack your bags and start making memories - your new home awaits!
Active
$149,900
4301 Orange St, N Little Rock, AR 72118
3beds
1,150sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$146,500 Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updatesComfortable living spaces
- 57 days
- 142
- 20
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristi D Copeland 501-416-0488,
Realty One Group Lock and Key 501-298-3242
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26027945
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: None
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,150
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 33N1470003900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: BETTER HOMES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: N Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,215
- Annual tax amount: $705
- Date on market: 7/10/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$146,500
$139,000 - $154,000
$1,152/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900+6.3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Sold | $141,000+4.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $135,000+462.9%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2018 | Sold | $23,981-85.3%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Sold | $163,000$142/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 -3.6% | $18,443 |
| 2024 | $732 -9.3% | $18,443 |
| 2023 | $807 +187% | $18,443 +87.7% |
| 2022 | $281 -28.2% | $9,824 -14.4% |
| 2021 | $392 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $392 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $392 -6% | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $417 -30.7% | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $602 | $11,480 -10.9% |
| 2016 | $602 -22.1% | $12,890 +11.5% |
| 2015 | $772 +9.1% | $11,563 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $708 +4.7% | $10,603 +4.7% |
| 2013 | $676 | $10,123 -21.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,890 -9.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,223 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,223 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,223 |
| 2008 | -- | $14,223 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,223 +95.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $7,260 |
| 2004 | -- | $7,260 -18.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,862 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,862 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,862 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






