Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $479,000

    46 Kingsley Way, Freehold, NJ 07728

    2beds
    1,402sqft
    : 
    $3,522/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Condominium
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $475,900 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $122/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious eat-in kitchenIn-ground pool and playgroundBeautifully updated two-story townhouseFully fenced private backyardLarge storageBeautiful paver patio
    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story townhouse. This house features two generously sized master bedrooms, one full bathroom, and one half bathroom. The spacious eat-in kitchen provides plenty of room for dining and features a sliding door that opens to the fully fenced private backyard with a beautiful paver patio and a large storage. A convenient laundry room with direct access to the backyard. Enjoy an exceptionally low monthly maintenance fee for just $122, including snow removal, common area maintenance, an in-ground pool & playground.The house also offers peace of mind with newer mechanical systems: the furnace, central air conditioning, and hot water heater are approximately 2 years old. Plus 5 years free maintenance.The roof is 7 years old, and the windows are 8 years old.
    38 days
    293
    13

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaddy Ha 732-208-8088,

    RE/MAX Central

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22628788MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Porcelain, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Attic: Attic,Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,402
      • Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned, None
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Storage, Lighting
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 x 95
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16000230100049
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Kingsley Square
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Trash, Common Area, Pool, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $122 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Freehold

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $342/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $370,200
      • Annual tax amount: $7,144
      • Date on market: 9/12/2026
      • Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, AC Units, Washer, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Attic Fan, Gas Cooking

        Estimated market value

        $475,900

        $452,000 - $500,000

        $2,978/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/12/2026Listed for sale$479,000+199.4%$342/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22628788 Report a problem
        7/15/2020Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Central #22019321 Report a problem
        6/15/2020Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Central #22019321 Report a problem
        7/27/2018Sold$160,000-12.3%$114/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3475967 Report a problem
        6/11/2018Pending sale$182,500$130/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP #3475967 Report a problem
        6/2/2018Listed for sale$182,500$130/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Classic Group #21821757 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,151 +9.8%$356,300 +9.8%
        2024$6,511 +4.9%$324,400 +9.6%
        2023$6,205 -0.9%$295,900 +11.4%
        2022$6,260 +12.5%$265,600 +25.2%
        2021$5,566 +3.5%$212,200 +2.7%
        2020$5,380 +9.4%$206,600 +1.8%
        2019$4,915 $203,000 +6.3%
        2018$4,915 +2.2%$190,900 +0.7%
        2017$4,811 +7.7%$189,500 +4.6%
        2016$4,465 +4.8%$181,200 +2.8%
        2015$4,262 -8.2%$176,200
        2014$4,644 +0.7%$176,200 -11.1%
        2013$4,610 +0.7%$198,200
        2012$4,578 +2.8%$198,200
        2011$4,452 +1.8%$198,200
        2010$4,374 +3.8%$198,200
        2009$4,216 $198,200
        2008-- $198,200
        2007-- $198,200
        2006-- $198,200
        2005-- $198,200 +142.6%
        2003-- $81,700
        2002-- $81,700
        2001-- $81,700
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 07728

        Getting around

        46 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        59 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Freehold L. C.
        • Middle: Freehold
        • High: Freehold Regional

        Source: MoreMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts