Charming single level 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. The perfect starter home or get away with a great room, fenced backyard, and a spacious deck for outside relaxation, located at the end of a cul-de-sac. Close to restaurants, movie theater and hospital. Roof has recently been replaced, new garage door, HVAC was replace approximately 8 years ago.
Active
$432,000
508 E Saguaro Cir, Payson, AZ 85541
3beds
1,282sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$421,700 Zestimate®
$337/sqft
$3/mo HOA
What's special
Single levelFenced backyardGreat room
- 4 days
- 627
- 52
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Ann Ross 928-978-1003,
REALTY EXECUTIVES ARIZONA TERRITORY - PAYSON 3
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 94748
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps, Breakfast Bar, Living-Dining Combo
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,282
- Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Direct Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Drip System
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 69' x 113' x 65' x 102'
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 30457224
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Water: In Payson City Limits
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Pinon Ridge 1 & 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $30 annually
Location
- Region: Payson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $337/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $286,833
- Annual tax amount: $2,458
- Date on market: 10/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$421,700
$401,000 - $443,000
$2,160/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $432,000+8%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,300+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Sold | $399,900$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Pending sale | $399,900$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $399,900-6.8%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,000+2.8%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listing removed | $417,400$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Price change | $417,400+1.2%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Price change | $412,400-0.6%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2023 | Price change | $414,900-1.2%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Price change | $419,900-1.2%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Price change | $424,900-1.2%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $429,900-1.1%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $434,900+12.2%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Sold | $387,500-2.9%$302/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,458 +3.8% | $28,683 -2.7% |
| 2025 | $2,368 +3.3% | $29,485 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $2,293 +57% | $27,952 |
| 2023 | $1,460 -19.3% | -- |
| 2022 | $1,810 +4.5% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,732 +10.3% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,570 +7.5% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,460 -0.3% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,465 | -- |
| 2016 | $1,465 +3% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,423 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $13,324 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,326 -4.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,914 -17.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,893 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,337 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $1,241 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






