Vaulted ceilings set the tone the moment you walk in, giving this Guadalupe home an open, easy, spacious feel. The split floor plan places the primary suite on one side of the house and the two additional bedrooms on the other. That's nice separation for guests, a home office, or anyone who values a little quiet at the end of the day. Laminate flooring keeps the main living areas low-maintenance.The primary suite has a walk-in closet and a bath with double sinks, a tub and a shower. Sliding glass doors lead out to the spa, set beneath a pergola that frames the space and adds some shade. Out back you'll also find a storage shed, plus room along the side for an RV, trailer or motorhome. That last one is harder to find than it should be, and it may save you a monthly storage bill.
For sale
$689,000
5124 Snowy Plover Ln, Guadalupe, CA 93434
3beds
1,661sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$660,400 Zestimate®
$415/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Split floor planOpen easy spacious feelStorage shedVaulted ceilingsLaminate flooring
- 7 hours
- 29
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anne M Byrne-Jackson DRE#: 00600451 805-904-9555,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.,
Sheila A Whistler DRE#: 01407317 714-803-0841,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: North Santa Barbara County MLS,MLS#: 26002242
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range-Gas, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,661
- Total interior livable area: 1,661 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Drive Space, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: No Stairs to Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio Covered
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub/Spa
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Yard Sprinklers, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Curbs/Gutter
Details
- Parcel number: 113430006
- Zoning description: Residential Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: Unknown
- Energy efficient items: Unknown
- Energy generation: Unknown
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Guadalupe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $415/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $415,301
- Date on market: 11/8/2026
- Listing terms: New Loan,VA Loan,FHA
- Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$660,400
$627,000 - $693,000
$3,378/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,000+6.8%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2025 | Listing removed | $644,900$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $644,900+76.7%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Sold | $365,000-2.1%$220/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Pending sale | $372,990$225/sqft |
Source: Why USA Preferred Properties #PI18183254 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $372,990+55.4%$225/sqft |
Source: Why USA Preferred Properties #PI18183254 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2014 | Sold | $240,000+36%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2001 | Sold | $176,500$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $415,301 +2% |
| 2025 | $4,985 +2.6% | $407,159 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,860 +7.4% | $399,177 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,526 +2% | $391,351 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,439 +2.4% | $383,678 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,337 -0.1% | $376,156 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,339 +1% | $372,300 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,298 +41% | $365,000 +44% |
| 2018 | $3,048 +1.3% | $253,501 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,007 +9.8% | $248,531 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,738 +14.5% | $243,659 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $240,000 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $212,629 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $207,520 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $203,452 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $201,933 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $202,414 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $198,446 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $194,556 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $190,742 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $187,003 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $179,979 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $176,450 +3584.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,789 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



