Updated Beautiful Farm Style Home. 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath. Updated Kitchen & Full Bath. Main Bedroom is on the 1st Floor. Oversized Bedroom Upstairs with Slider and Spectacular Mountain and Forest Views from Large Deck. Relax and Enjoy Wood Burning Fireplace in the Family Room. Pine T & G with Vaulted Ceilings! RV & Boat Parking. Lot's of Off Street Parking! Short Drive to Ski Resorts, Shopping, Lake and Restaurants.
For sale
Listed by: VIP Realty California, PC • Crisann Conroy • Contact: 909 809-2694
$269,000
550 Pine Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386
2beds
701sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
5,000 Square Feet Lot
$264,200 Zestimate®
$384/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 39 days
- 221
- 18
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crisann Conroy DRE #02039838 909809-2694,
VIP Realty California, PC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26193624
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Tub Shower
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Wall Furnace
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: None
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Furnished, Open Floorplan, Wired for Data, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 701 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Boat, RV Access/Parking
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 5,000 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2350616290000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Lake, Near National Forest, Park, Water Sports
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Sugarloaf
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $384/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,500
- Date on market: 9/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$264,200
$251,000 - $277,000
$1,778/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000+9.6%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Sold | $245,500-10.7%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Contingent | $275,000$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Price change | $275,000-6.8%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000+122.2%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2017 | Sold | $135,000-3.5%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2017 | Pending sale | $139,900$200/sqft |
Source: Osborne Homes #MC17005725 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2017 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$200/sqft |
Source: Osborne Homes #MC17005725 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $144,900+81.1%$207/sqft |
Source: Osborne Homes #MC17005725 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2016 | Sold | $80,000+66.7%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/1999 | Sold | $48,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $245,500 +56.7% |
| 2025 | $3,026 +4.9% | $156,679 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,885 +3.5% | $153,607 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,786 +4.2% | $150,595 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,673 +2.4% | $147,642 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,611 +0.2% | $144,747 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,605 +2.4% | $143,263 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,543 +4% | $140,454 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,446 +11.7% | $137,700 +17.2% |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $117,500 +88.5% |
| 2016 | $2,190 +39.5% | $62,322 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,570 -27.4% | $61,386 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $60,183 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $59,911 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,736 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,584 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,153 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $57,289 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,166 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $55,065 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $53,985 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $52,926 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $51,889 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $50,938 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $49,939 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $48,960 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $48,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92386
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Baldwin
- Middle: Big Bear
- High: Big Bear
Source: CRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





